Walford 10, 22/4/04
Timekeepers: Audrey Hall / Bob Ryan, Turn: C. Constance, Pusher off: Rudi Ligthert
1) Tim Abrams 25:53
2) Paul Stephens 26:36
3) Hefin Jones 26:44
4) Dean Dahlgren 26:52
5) Mark Gill 27:00
6) Paul Fallon 27:05
7) Richard Lynn 27:12
8) Andrew Morris 27:22
9) Tim Milnes 27:24
10) Johannes Rens 27:37
11) Kevin Scott 28:27
12) Clive Chappe 29:25
13) Robin Fletcher 29:26
14) Mike Sumner 29:56
15) Dennis Beard 30:23
16) Mike Druce 31:33
17) Jon Airey 31:37
18) John Hall 34:20
Private trials
J. Streather 24:29
Dave Hutchison 24:54
John Moth 26:40
J. Beard 26:51
Kerry Trigg 27:16
Lindsey Venner 27:23
Matt Griffin 28:15
A. Jones Senior 29:45
|
Old Gore 10, 29/4/04
Timekeeper: Julie Stephens, Turn: C. Constance, Pusher off: Tim Milnes
1) Hefin Jones 26:43
2) Richard Lynn 27:42
3) Dean Dahlgren 28:07
4) Paul Stephens 28:58
5) Johannes Rens 29:18
6) Kevin Scott 30:40
7) Dennis Beard 32:34
Private trials
Ben Dale 24:47
Trevor Hyde 28:20
John Moth 29:04
|
Walford 10, 06/5/04
Timekeeper: Audrey Hall
1) Jerry Roberts 24:53
2) Tim Abrams 25:41
3) Hefin Jones 25:43
4) Paul Fallon 26:50
5) Richard Lynn 26:52
6) Dean Dahlgren 26:53
7) Steve Millard 27:06
8) Andy Morris 27:16
9) Johannes Rens 27:16
10) Paul Stephens 27:19
11) Tim Milnes 27:33
12) Kevin Scott 29:24
13) John Hall 37:24
Private trials
Dave Hutchison 25:07
Kerry Trigg 26:45
Steve Price 28:38
|
Old Gore 10, 13/5/04
Timekeeper: Julie Stephens, Pusher off: Nigel Bluett, Turn: C. Constance
1) Tim Abrams 25:39
2) Hefin Jones 26:35
3) Dean Dahlgren 27:16
4) Steve Millard 27:19
5) Johannes Rens 27:36
6) Mark Gill 27:47
7) Tim Milnes 27:53
8) Richard Lynn 28:06
9) Andrew Morris 28:07
10) Paul Stephens 28:11
11) Dennis Beard 30:24
12) Mike Druce 31:33
Private trials
Ben Dale 24:45
Tom Bluett 27:27
John Moth 28:22
|
Walford 10, 20/5/04
Timekeepers: Julie Stephens / John Hall, Pusher off: Paul Stephens / Lindsey Venner, Turn: Bob Ryan
1) Tim Abrams 24:44
2) Hefin Jones 25:44
3) Johannes Rens 25:51
4) Steve Millard 25:56
5) Dean Dahlgren 26:16
6) Richard Lynn 26:23
7) Paul Stephens 26:29
8) Clive Chappe 26:54
9) Mark Gill 27:01
10) Kevin Scott 27:10
11) Andrew Morris 27:12
12) Paul Fallon 27:21
13) Dennis Beard 29:08
14) Mike Druce 31:30
15) Tim Milnes 32:22
Private trials
Paul Davis 25:42
Lindsey Venner 26:09
Mike Stephens 26:23
John Moth 26:25
Matt Heaman 27:05
Clive Bailey 27:20
Robert Evans 27:42
Ian Spencer 28:07
Graham Carter 30:48
Jenny Hanger / Martin Green 28:44 (Tandem)
|
He-man circuit I, 27/5/04
Timekeeper: Julie Stephens, Pusher off: Bob Ryan, Turns: A. Coleman / Nigel Bluett / Tim Milnes
1) Tim Abrams 45:15
2) Hefin Jones 45:15
3) Paul Stephens 45:43
4) Dean Dahlgren 47:23
5) Steve Millard 47:49
6) Paul Fallon 48:10
7) Richard Lynn 48:13
8) Clive Chappe 49:30
Private trials
Ben Dale 41:56
John Moth 47:41
Tom Bluett D.N.F.
Alan and Andrew Jones 44:34 (Tandem)
|
Walford 10, 3/6/04
Timekeeper: Audrey Hall, Turn: Bob Ryan
1) Tim Abrams 25:07
2) Hefin Jones 25:54
3) Paul Stephens 26:03
4) Johannes Rens 26:08
5) Dean Dahlgren 26:34
6) Clive Chappe 26:48
7) Richard Lynn 27:24
8) Kevin Scott 29:10
9) Jon Airey 29:37
10) John Hall 30:57
11) Elizabeth Misselbrook 32:50
Private trials
Trevor Hyde 26:55
G. Carter D.N.F.
Andrew & Alan Jones 24:57 (tandem)
|
Ledbury and Back, 10/6/04
Timekeepers: Julie Stephens / Tim Milnes, Pusher off : Tim Milnes, Turn : C. Constance
1) Tim Abrams 41:29
2) Johannes Rens 43:54
3) Steve Millard 43:58
4) Dean Dahlgren 44:12
5) Paul Stephens 44:55
6) Paul Fallon 45:14
7) Andrew Morris 45:42
8) Richard Lynn 46:03
9) Elizabeth Misselbrook 56:45
Private trials
Andrew Jones 43:11
Trevor Hyde 47:57
Alan Jones 48:01
|
Gentleman's 10, Walford, 17/6/04
Timekeeper: Audrey Hall, Turn: C. Constance, Pushers off: Tim Milnes / Steve Millard
Tim Abrams / Paul Fallon 25:23
Dean Dahlgren / Clive Bailey 25:36
Richard Lynn / John Hall 27:53
Brian Jenkins / Jerry Roberts 28:17
Elizabeth Misselbrook / Paul Stephens 29:17
Lance Woodman / Hefin Jones 29:56
Johannes Rens 25:50 (solo)
|
Much Dewchurch 50, 20/6/04
Called off because off work on Llangua Bridge.
Allensmore 25, 24/6/04
Called off because off work on Llangua Bridge. Used Llandovery as one of the nominated 25’s 11/7/04
1) Jerry Roberts 59:41
2) Tim Abrams 1:01:49 (+5:11)
3) Hefin Jones 1:05:14
4) Clive Chappe 1:05:28 (+9:29)
5) Paul Stephens 1:06:06
6) Richard Lynn 1:08:56
7) John Hall 1:18:42 (+4:25)
|
Jack Morgan 10, Walford, 1/7/04
Timekeeper: Audrey Hall, Turn: C. Constance, Pusher off: Tim Milnes
1) Jerry Roberts 23:51
2) Tim Abrams 24:35
3) Hefin Jones 25:50
4) Johannes Rens 26:09
5) Steve Millard 26:23
6) Paul Stephens 26:47
7) Richard Lynn 26:53
8) Clive Chappe 26:54
9) Andrew Morris 27:18
10) Paul Fallon 27:21
11) Kevin Scott 27:25
12) Dennis Beard 29:19
13) John Hall 31:07
14) Lance Woodman 32:22
Private trials
Clive Bailey 28:24
John Moth D.N.F. (puncture)
Alan & Andrew Jones 24:17 (tandem)
|
He-man circuit II, 8/7/04
Timekeeper: Audrey Hall
1) Jerry Roberts 43:37
2) Hefin Jones 44:48
3) Paul Stephens 47:46
4) Andrew Morris 48:21
5) Paul Fallon 49:50
6) John Hall D.N.F.
Private trials
Ben Dale 42:21
|
Walford 2 up 10, 15/7/04
Timekeeper: Audrey Hall
Clive Bailey / Kevin Scott 26:00
Richard Lynn / Paul Fallon 26:01
Andrew Morris / Kerry Trigg 26:07
Tim Abrams / Tom Abrams 26:23
John Hall / Graham Carter 29:41
Elizabeth Misselbrook / Lance Woodman 31:15
Paul Stephens 26:08 (solo)
Steve Millard 26:09 (solo)
Mike Druce 31:43 (solo)
|
Old Gore 10, 22/7/04
Timekeeper: Audrey Hall
1) Jerry Roberts 24:36
2) Hefin Jones 25:42
3) Johannes Rens 26:45
4) Paul Stephens 27:04
5) Andrew Morris 27:08
6) Steve Millard 27:20
7) Richard Lynn 27:42
8) Paul Fallon 27:47
9) Mike Druce 30:16
10) Dennis Beard 30:38
11) John Hall 32:05
12) Elizabeth Misselbrook 33:33
Private trials
Ben Dale 24:12
Dave Hutchison 25:13
John Moth 26:26
|
Walford 10, 29/7/04
Timekeeper: Audrey Hall
1) Steve Millard 25:37
2) Johannes Rens 25:39
3) Andrew Morris 26:35
4) Richard Lynn 27:33
5) Kevin Scott 27:50
6) Mike Druce 29:32
7) John Hall 30:17
Private trials
Dave Hutchison 24:37
John Moth 25:12
Lindsey Venner 25:18
Kerry Trigg 26:47
Ian Spencer 28:08
Graham Carter 30:05
Gerald Brain 33:13
|
Old Gore 10, 5/8/04
Timekeeper: Audrey Hall
1) Jerry Roberts 24:01
2) Hefin Jones 26:15
3) Steve Millard 27:07
4) Andrew Morris 27:15
5) Richard Lynn 28:49
6) Mike Druce 31:54
7) John Hall 32:10
Private trials
John Moth 26:18
Kerry Trigg 26:31
Andrew Jones 26:48
Alan Jones 29:02
|
Walford Handicap 10, 12/8/04 (h/c time before actual)
Timekeeper: Audrey Hall, Handicapper: Paul Stephens, Turn: C. Constance, Pusher off: Tim Milnes
Mike Druce 22:51 / 29:06
Richard Lynn 23:05 / 26:20
Andrew Morris 23:20 / 26:20
Jerry Roberts 23:36 / 23:36 Scratch Rider
Hefin Jones 23:38 / 25:23
John Hall 23:47 / 30:17
Steve Millard 23:49 / 26:19
Paul Fallon 23:52 / 27:07
Paul Stephens 24:28 / 26:58
Rudi Ligthert **** / 28:24
Private trials
John Moth 23:25 / 24:55
Lindsey Venner 23:49 / 25:19
Martin Green 24:45 / 29:15
|
The Long Hill Climb, Kerne Bridge, 19/8/04
Timekeepers: Julie Stephens (Bottom), Tim Milnes (Top), Pusher Off: Steve Millard
1) Hefin Jones 10:20
2) Mike Druce 11:51
3) Johannes Rens 11:55
4) Richard Lynn 11:56
5) Paul Fallon 12:00
6) Paul Stephens 13:15
7) John Hall 15:39
Private trials
Andrew Jones 9:50
Lindsey Venner 10:00
Dave Hutchison 10:17
Kerry Trigg 11:18
John Moth 11:50
|
Walford 10, 26/8/04
Timekeeper: Audrey Hall, Turn: C. Constance, Pushers Off: Bob Ryan / Derek Hill
1) Hefin Jones 24:57
2) Johannes Rens 26:13
3) Steve Millard 26:14
4) Andrew Morris 26:35
5) Richard Lynn 26:44
6) Paul Stephens 27:04
7) Dennis Beard 28:52
8) Dean Dahlgren 29:10
9) Mike Druce 29:49
10) John Hall 30:54
Private trials
Dave Hutchison 24:52
John Moth 25:13
Kerry Trigg 25:32
Alan & Andrew Jones 24:29 (Tandem)
|
Kilometre Sprint, Much Marcle, 2/9/04
Timekeepers: Julie Stephens (Start), Audrey Hall (Finish)
1) Hefin Jones 1:15.95
2) Steve Millard 1:16.06
3) Paul Stephens 1:17.16
4) Johannes Rens 1:19.86
5) Matt Griffin 1:22.51
6) John Hall 1:33.09
|
Abergavenny and Back, 19/9/04
Timekeepers: Tim Milnes (Start), Dean Dahlgren (Finish), Pusher Off: Paul Fallon
1) Hefin Jones 2:11:26
2) Paul Stephens 2:19:33
3) Andrew Morris 2:22:44
4) Mark Gill 2:25:18
5) Richard Lynn 2:28:36 (did the yellow brick road)
6) Phil Davies 2:31:52
|
The Hill Climb, 26/09/04
Timekeeper: Audrey Hall (Bottom), John Hall (top), Pusher Off: Dean Dahlgren
1) Phil Clarke 2:08.76
2) Paul Stephens 2:22.61
Private trials
Andrew Jones 1:59.73
Jonathon Batts 1:59.95
Matt Heaman 2:19.06
Alan Jones 2:29.22
Graham Carter 3:15.95
|
Boxing Day 10, Walford, 26/12/04
Phil Davies 28:45
Paul Stephens 29:18
Andrew Morris 29:40
Toby Wooldridge 29:53
Jonathan Batts 29:59
Lindsey Venner 30:36
Steve Millard 30:56
Ann Wooldridge 31:48
Richard Lynn 32:08
Kevin Scott 32:09
Mike Druce 34:32
Richard Ceci 37:18
Chloë Cooke 42:35
|
Welsh 50-mile championships, 4/7/04
Jerry Roberts 1:59:55
Hefin Jones 2:08:17
Paul Stephens 2:12:41
Dennis Beard 2:31:48
Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 50, R50/1b, 1/8/04
Clive Chappe 2:11:06
Welsh 100-mile championships, 8/8/04
Hefin Jones 4:41:29
|
The Ross Open Don Woodman 25, Pontrilas, 6/6/04
Tim Abrams 1:01:36
Hefin Jones 1:03:02
Johannes Rens 1:06:00
Clive Chappe 1:06:40
Dean Dahlgren 1:07:05
Dennis Beard 1:11:11
|
Cross Ash Mountain 25, 9/5/04
Jerry Roberts 1:10:04
Hefin Jones 1:17:10
Dean Dahlgren 1:17:50
Paul Stephens 1:20:22
Richard Lynn 1:21:17
|