The 7-5-3 points competition for club 10s is divided into 4 groups: Red, Yellow, Green and Blue in that order. Rider placings indicate which group they are in. The result table is towards the bottom of the page. Please note that these figures and group allocations are provisional and have to be confirmed officially by the Data Retrieval, Manipulation and Dissemination Department at Club Central Office.
Boxing Day 6.9 (UC671r) , Saturday 26 December 2009top of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Paul Fallon, Marshall(s): Steve Millard, his brother-in-law, John and Audrey Hall Shortened due to landslide
1.
Paul Stephens
20:29
2.
Will Bevan
20:39
3.
James Wilson
21:04
4.
Clive Newey
21:35
5.
Robin Fletcher
21:52
Private Trials
Ian Rivers (Hereford Whs)
17:10
Colin Parry (VC St Raphael)
18:05
Keith Powell (Come and try it)
18:55
Dave Taylor (Hereford Whs)
19:25
Gordon Johnston (Gloucester CC)
20:19
Neil Barker (Come and try it)
22:53
Alistair Dobbin (RDFCC)
23:24
Hill Climb 0.5 (Alt Baugh) , Sunday 11 October 2009top of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, John and Audrey Hall, Pusher(s) off: Derek Hill, Marshall(s): On a hill climb?
1.
Jerry Roberts
1:51
2.
Alan Cook
2:00
3.
Paul Stephens
2:26
4.
Will Bevan
2:44
5.
Bill Reay
3:53
Private Trials
Earl Smith (RDFCC)
1:58
Adam Horswill (RDFCC)
2:20
Alistair Dobbin (RDFCC)
2:30
Will Latchem (RDFCC)
2:46
Vintage Tankard 18. (Cannop x 3) , Sunday 4 October 2009top of page Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s): *Run by RDFCC who win the trophy*
1.
Alan Cook
45:05
Course record
2.
Earl Smith (RDFCC)
46:26
PB
3.
Andrew Jones (RDFCC)
48:46
4.
Bob Parry (RDFCC)
49:03
PB
5.
Jerry Roberts
49:57
PB
6.
Matt Heaman (RDFCC)
51:47
PB
7.
Paul Fallon
52:55
PB
8.
Richard Lawton (Newport)
53:11
9.
Alistair Willis (RDFCC)
53:23
10.
Jon Batts (RDFCC)
53:29
11.
Paul Stephens
54:07
12.
Gareth Rees (Newport)
54:25
13.
Paul Sharpe (RDFCC)
54:33
14.
John Linden (RDFCC)
55:02
15.
Paul Anderton (Newport)
57:59
16.
Paul Jones (RDFCC)
58:42
17.
Graham Carter
58:47
18.
Clive Newey
58:54
19.
James Wilson
59:00
20.
Clive Chappe
59:01
21.
Dave Kealaher (Newport)
59:57
22.
Alistair Dobbin (RDFCC)
1:00:46
23.
Susan Burnett (Newport)
1:01:39
24.
Adam Horswill (RDFCC)
1:01:45
25.
Catherine Howard (RDFCC)
1:03:47
Steve Price (RDFCC)
DNF
Team Result (fastest 6 riders from each club)
 
Ross
5:19:45
 
RDFCC
5:02:54
 
Newport
4:47:11
Abergavenny and back 47.5 (CS/19) , Sunday 20 September 2009top of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Paul Fallon, Marshall(s): John and Audrey Hall
1.
Alan Cook
1:52:45
Course record
2.
David Constance
2:04:37
3.
Jerry Roberts
2:08:54
4.
Dave Harwood
2:12:27
5.
Robin Hill
2:24:02
6.
Graham Carter
2:24:35
7.
Mark Lavington
2:27:35
8.
Paul Stephens
2:28:25
9.
Bill Reay
2:44:22
Will Bevan
DNF
Private Trials
Matt Heaman (RDFCC)
2:10:15
Martin Green (RDFCC)
2:16:34
Alistair Willis (RDFCC)
2:18:24
Alan Crowley (RDFCC)
2:21:23
John Linden (RDFCC)
2:23:52
Alistair Dobbin (RDFCC)
2:40:22
Andover Whs Open 25. (P613/25) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 13 September 2009top of page
Alan Cook
52:21
3rd
Will Bevan
58:46
PB
Paul Stephens
1:02:48
Clive Chappe
1:06:31
Andover Whs Open 10. (P613/10) (not a BAR counter), Saturday 12 September 2009top of page
Alan Cook
19:36
Winner, PB
Will Bevan
22:12
PB
Paul Stephens
24:03
Clive Chappe
24:55
Kilometre sprint 0.62 (Marcle) , Thursday 3 September 2009top of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens and Audrey Hall, Pusher(s) off: Graham Carter, Marshall(s): On a kilo?
1.
Will Bevan
1:12.16
2.
Steve Millard
1:14.92
3.
Mark Lavington
1:17.11
4.
Paul Stephens
1:17.32
5.
Clive Newey
1:18.26
6.
Robin Hill
1:20.54
7.
Dave Harwood
1:21.64
8.
Tim Bunting
1:24.73
9.
Wayne Mason
1:28.06
10.
Bill Reay
1:36.23
11.
Mary Middleton
1:43.41
12.
Bob Ryan
1:54.45
13.
John Hall
1:57.39
14.
Matt Fallon
2:02.21
Private Trials
Martin Green (RDFCC)
1:23.26
Long Hill Climb 2.7 (UCH673) , Thursday 27 August 2009top of page Timekeeper(s): Audrey and John Hall and Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Steve Millard, Marshall(s):
1.
Jerry Roberts
9:49
2.
Will Bevan
10:29
3.
Dave Harwood
10:54
4.
Mark Lavington
11:45
5.
James Wilson
12:08
Adjusted for late start
6.
Mike Druce
12:16
7.
Graham Carter
12:27
8.
Paul Stephens
12:29
9.
Clive Newey
12:41
10.
Robin Fletcher
12:53
11.
Tim Bunting
13:00
12.
Wayne Mason
13:03
Private Trials
Earl Smith (RDFCC)
9:29
Martin Green (RDFCC)
10:34
Leyton Fleet (RDFCC)
10:46
Alistair Dobbin (RDFCC)
11:09
Dave Giles (RDFCC)
11:53
[c] Chris Mellor (Come and try it)
15:52
Walford handicap 10. (UC671) , Thursday 20 August 2009 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): Audrey Hall, Pusher(s) off: Mary Middleton and Robin Hill, Marshall(s): Mr Jones
1.
Dave Harwood
23:52
hc 2:15. hc time 21:37. 7th on hc
7 pts.
2.
Paul Fallon
24:26
hc 2:30. hc time 21:56. 9th on hc
5 pts.
3.
Will Bevan
24:34
hc 4:00. hc time 20:34. Winner on hc
7 pts.
4.
Steve Millard
25:04
hc 3:30. hc time 21:34. 5th on hc
5 pts.
5.
Mark Lavington
26:13
hc 4:45. hc time 21:28. 3rd on hc
3 pts.
6.
Graham Carter
26:14
hc 4:00. hc time 22:14. 12th on hc
1 pts.
7.
Wayne Mason
28:24
hc 6:00. hc time 22:24. 14th on hc
7 pts.
8.
Robin Fletcher
29:39
hc 7:30. hc time 22:09. 11th on hc
5 pts.
9.
Bill Reay
30:19
hc 8:30. hc time 21:49. 8th on hc
7 pts.
10.
Mike Druce
30:32
hc 9:00. hc time 21:32. 4th on hc
3 pts.
11.
Derek Hill
36:55
hc 14:30. hc time 22:25. 15th on hc
5 pts.
12.
John Hall
38:36
hc 15:30. hc time 23:06. 18th on hc
3 pts.
Private Trials
Colin Parry (VC St Raphael)
22:06
hc 0:30. hc time 21:36. 6th on hc
Andrew Jones (RDFCC)
22:56
hc 1:30. hc time 21:26. 2nd on hc
Jason Streather (VC St Raphael)
23:48
hc 1:30. hc time 22:18. 13th on hc
Bob Parry (RDFCC)
23:50
hc 1:45. hc time 22:05. 10th on hc
Matt Heaman (RDFCC)
26:19
hc 3:15. hc time 23:04. 17th on hc
Alistair Dobbin (RDFCC)
28:55
hc 6:00. hc time 22:55. 16th on hc
[c] Tony Makmount (Come and try it)
31:20
Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 13 August 2009 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):
1.
Alan Cook
24:24
7 pts.
2.
Paul Fallon
25:16
5 pts.
3.
Will Bevan
25:34
7 pts.
4.
Steve Millard
26:40
5 pts.
5.=
Paul Stephens
27:27
3 pts.
5.=
Mark Lavington
27:27
1 pts.
7.
Graham Carter
28:04
1 pts.
8.
Robin Hill
28:26
1 pts.
9.
Wayne Mason
29:23
7 pts.
10.
Clive Chappe
29:25
1 pts.
11.
Mike Druce
31:07
5 pts.
12.
Bill Reay
31:31
7 pts.
13.
Jason Howells
35:48
5 pts.
14.
Mary Middleton
37:34
3 pts.
Private Trials
Earl Smith (RDFCC)
23:20
Andrew Jones (RDFCC)
23:32
Martin Green (RDFCC)
26:08
Alistair Dobbin (RDFCC)
29:47
Welsh CA Open 100. (R100/8) , Sunday 9 August 2009top of page
Alan Cook
3:45:19
Second
Paul Fallon
4:30:36
Paul Stephens
4:36:51
Walford 10. (UC671) , Thursday 6 August 2009 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):
1.
Alan Cook
21:50
7 pts.
2.
Jerry Roberts
23:47
5 pts.
3.
Dave Harwood
23:48
3 pts.
4.
Steve Millard
25:14
7 pts.
5.
Will Bevan
25:37
5 pts.
6.
Paul Stephens
25:39
3 pts.
7.
Clive Newey
27:21
7 pts.
8.
Wayne Mason
27:42
5 pts.
9.
Paul Cooper
30:12
7 pts.
10.
Bill Reay
30:23
5 pts.
11.
Gerald Brain
32:30
3 pts.
12.
Mary Middleton
33:53
1 pts.
13.
Derek Hill
36:00
1 pts.
14.
John Hall
37:16
1 pts.
Private Trials
Alistair Dobbin (RDFCC)
28:33
Cardiff 100 Milers Open 50. (R50/1B) , Sunday 2 August 2009top of page
Alan Cook
1:48:30
Winner, first team
Jerry Roberts
2:01:02
First team
David Constance
2:01:11
First team
Clive Chappe
2:15:20
Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 30 July 2009 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):
1.
Alan Cook
23:30
7 pts.
2.
Steve Millard
27:05
7 pts.
3.
Will Bevan
27:13
5 pts.
4.
Paul Stephens
27:19
3 pts.
5.
Mark Lavington
27:39
1 pts.
6.
James Wilson
28:42
7 pts.
7.
Wayne Mason
28:52
5 pts.
8.
Robin Hill
29:26
1 pts.
9.
Clive Newey
29:30
3 pts.
10.
Mike Druce
31:49
1 pts.
11.
Bill Reay
31:56
7 pts.
Private Trials
Andrew Jones (RDFCC)
23:50
John Barnes (Gloucester City CC)
25:22
Matt Heaman (RDFCC)
25:30
Jon Batts (RDFCC)
27:28
Walford 10. (UC671) , Thursday 23 July 2009 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):
1.
Alan Cook
21:39
Course record
7 pts.
2.
Dave Harwood
23:47
5 pts.
3.
Paul Fallon
24:04
3 pts.
4.
Will Bevan
25:57
7 pts.
5.
Steve Millard
26:09
5 pts.
6.
Paul Stephens
26:36
3 pts.
7.
Mark Lavington
27:20
1 pts.
8.
James Wilson
27:32
7 pts.
9.
Clive Chappe
27:35
1 pts.
10.
Wayne Mason
27:42
5 pts.
11.
Bill Reay
30:18
7 pts.
12.
Paul Cooper
31:00
5 pts.
13.
Gerald Brain
32:52
3 pts.
14.
Jason Howells
34:18
1 pts.
15.
Mary Middleton
36:28
1 pts.
Private Trials
Gordon Johnston (Gloucester CC)
25:15
Martin Green (RDFCC)
25:29
Cardiff 100 Milers Open 25. (R25/7) , Saturday 18 July 2009top of page
Jerry Roberts
55:40
Dave Harwood
57:59
Clive Chappe
1:03:33
Old Gore underwater 10. (UC676) , Thursday 16 July 2009 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): Paul Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Paul Fallon, Marshall(s): John and Audrey Hall
1.
Will Bevan
28:39
7 pts.
Don Woodman Open 25. (R25/7) , Sunday 12 July 2009top of page
Jack Morgan, Walford 10. (UC671) , Thursday 9 July 2009 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): Mary Middleton, Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s): Bob Ryan
1.
Alan Cook
23:02
7 pts.
2.
Dave Harwood
24:03
5 pts.
3.
Paul Fallon
24:27
3 pts.
4.
Jerry Roberts
24:32
1 pts.
5.
Graham Carter
25:52
7 pts.
6.
Will Bevan
26:19
5 pts.
7.
Paul Stephens
26:24
3 pts.
8.
Steve Millard
27:33
1 pts.
9.
Clive Chappe
27:47
1 pts.
10.
Robin Fletcher
29:00
7 pts.
11.
James Wilson
29:04
5 pts.
12.
Bill Reay
31:15
7 pts.
13.
Jason Howells
32:14
5 pts.
14.
Colleen Mullarkey
32:47
PB
3 pts.
15.
Mike Druce
32:51
3 pts.
16.
Gerald Brain
33:02
1 pts.
Private Trials
Martin Green (RDFCC) / Jenny Green (RDFCC)
28:57
Tandem
Las Vegas Institute of Sport Open 10. (U47) (not a BAR counter), Saturday 4 July 2009top of page
Alan Cook
19:52
3rd place
Much Marcle circuit x 3 19.5 (UC675) , Thursday 2 July 2009top of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Bob Ryan, Marshall(s): Steve Millard, John and Audrey Hall, Alan Cook
1.
Paul Fallon
49:16
Lap times: 16:22, 16:33, 16:21
2.
Dave Harwood
49:26
16:13, 16:31, 16:42
3.
Paul Stephens
53:10
17:21, 17:50, 17:59
4.
Graham Carter
53:27
17:30, 17:55, 18:02
5.
Mark Lavington
54:37
17:55, 18:35, 18:07
6.
Clive Newey
56:36
18:14, 19:13, 19:09
7.
Wayne Mason
57:06
18:28, 19:22, 19:16
8.
James Wilson
58:40
18:50, 19:55, 19:55
9.
Mike Druce
1:02:22
20:18, 20:52, 21:12
10.
Bill Reay
1:02:50
20:35, 21:11, 21:04
11.
Colleen Mullarkey
1:06:18
22:12, 22:02, 22:04
12.
Jason Howells
1:08:12
22:40, 23:30, 22:02
Private Trials
Earl Smith (RDFCC)
46:06
Lap times: 15:14, 15:28, 15:24
John Barnes (Gloucester City CC)
49:55
16:27, 16:53, 16:35
Martin Green (RDFCC)
50:28
16:37, 16:52, 16:59
Hirwaun Wheelers Open 50. (R50/3c) , Sunday 28 June 2009top of page
Alan Cook
1:51:01
Winner
Paul Stephens
2:19:53
Worcester St Johns Open 10. (K46/10) (not a BAR counter), Saturday 27 June 2009top of page
Alan Cook
20:44
Winner
Walford 10. (UC671) , Thursday 25 June 2009 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Bob Ryan, Marshall(s): John and Audrey Hall
1.
Alan Cook
22:00
+4:06
7 pts.
2.
Jerry Roberts
23:21
+2:33
5 pts.
3.
Paul Fallon
24:23
+1:07
3 pts.
4.
Paul Stephens
25:37
+0:41
7 pts.
5.
Graham Carter
25:38
+0:28
5 pts.
6.
Will Bevan
26:34
3 pts.
7.
Clive Chappe
27:15
+3:01
1 pts.
8.
Wayne Mason
27:54
-1:12
7 pts.
9.
James Wilson
28:10
-2:32
5 pts.
10.
Robin Fletcher
28:24
-2:42
3 pts.
11.
Bill Reay
30:28
+0:17
7 pts.
12.
Mike Druce
30:41
-3:59
1 pts.
13.
Jason Howells
31:45
5 pts.
14.
Gerald Brain
32:54
-1:39
3 pts.
15.
Colleen Mullarkey
33:36
1 pts.
16.
Mary Middleton
34:23
-7:16
1 pts.
Private Trials
Martin Green (RDFCC)
24:50
+2:56
Alan Crowley (RDFCC)
26:36
+0:44
Old Gore road bike 10. (UC676) , Thursday 18 June 2009 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Bill Reay, Marshall(s): John and Audrey Hall
1.
Alan Cook
25:12
7 pts.
2.
Jerry Roberts
26:50
5 pts.
3.
Dave Harwood
27:20
3 pts.
4.
Paul Fallon
27:25
1 pts.
5.
Mark Lavington
28:59
7 pts.
6.
Paul Stephens
29:03
5 pts.
7.
Will Bevan
29:09
3 pts.
8.
Robin Hill
29:22
1 pts.
9.
Graham Carter
29:39
1 pts.
10.
Wayne Mason
29:55
7 pts.
11.
Clive Chappe
29:59
1 pts.
12.
James Wilson
30:07
5 pts.
13.
Robin Fletcher
30:44
3 pts.
14.
Mike Druce
33:56
1 pts.
15.
Colleen Mullarkey
38:02
7 pts.
16.
Mary Middleton
38:53
5 pts.
17.
Jason Howells
41:24
3 pts.
Private Trials
Dave Evans (RDFCC)
25:07
Andrew Jones (RDFCC)
26:05
Martin Green (RDFCC)
28:05
Welsh CA Welsh Championship Open 50. (R50/3c) , Sunday 14 June 2009top of page
Alan Cook
1:49:47
Winner and Welsh Champion
Paul Fallon
2:02:49
Paul Stephens
2:12:27
Clive Chappe
2:19:05
Walford 10. (UC671) , Thursday 11 June 2009 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):
1.
Alan Cook
22:29
+3:37
7 pts.
2.
Dave Harwood
24:12
+1:42
5 pts.
3.
Paul Fallon
24:20
+1:10
3 pts.
4.
Paul Stephens
25:56
+0:22
7 pts.
5.
Mark Lavington
26:17
+0:01
5 pts.
6.
Graham Carter
26:19
+0:13
3 pts.
7.
Robin Hill
26:33
-1:03
1 pts.
8.
Will Bevan
26:54
1 pts.
9.
Clive Chappe
27:03
+3:13
1 pts.
10.
Robin Fletcher
29:05
-3:23
7 pts.
11.
Dean Dahlgren
29:22
-3:52
5 pts.
12.
James Wilson
29:36
-3:54
3 pts.
13.
Mike Druce
32:29
-5:46
1 pts.
14.
Colleen Mullarkey
34:33
7 pts.
15.
Mary Middleton
35:14
-8:17
5 pts.
Private Trials
Martin Green (RDFCC)
25:25
+2:21
[c] Jason Howells (Come and try it)
40:19
Corinium CC Open 25. (U46B) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 7 June 2009top of page
Alan Cook
51:25
Won the event
Dave Harwood
57:01
PB
Paul Stephens
1:03:42
Ledbury and back 16.5 (UC678) , Thursday 4 June 2009top of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Steve Millard, Marshall(s): John and Audrey Hall
1.
Alan Cook
36:11
Course record
2.
Paul Fallon
40:39
3.
Dave Harwood
40:44
4.
Jerry Roberts
41:00
5.
Paul Stephens
43:38
6.
Graham Carter
44:24
7.
Mark Lavington
44:37
8.
James Wilson
46:13
9.
Clive Chappe
46:29
10.
Will Bevan
46:33
11.
Wayne Mason
47:34
12.
Bill Reay
51:29
Private Trials
Andrew Jones (RDFCC)
38:40
Martin Green (RDFCC)
42:35
Steve Reynolds (Pontypool CC)
43:50
Tom Knight (Climb On Bikes)
44:10
Ogmore Valley Whs Open 25. (R25/3H) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 31 May 2009top of page
Alan Cook
50:29
PB and 4th place
Robin Hill
1:02:08
Paul Stephens
1:02:21
Clive Chappe
1:04:36
Walford 10. (UC671) , Thursday 28 May 2009 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): Steve Millard, Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):
1.
Alan Cook
21:50
Course record by 2 seconds
7 pts.
2.
Paul Fallon
24:31
5 pts.
3.
Graham Carter
26:12
7 pts.
4.
Robin Hill
26:51
5 pts.
5.
Mark Lavington
27:03
3 pts.
6.
Will Bevan
27:32
1 pts.
7.
Wayne Mason
27:50
7 pts.
8.
Brian Amsdell
29:23
5 pts.
9.
James Wilson
29:41
3 pts.
10.
Bill Reay
30:22
7 pts.
11.
Charles Bowden
32:10
5 pts.
12.
Gerald Brain
33:37
3 pts.
Clive Newey
DNF puncture
Private Trials
Steve Reynolds (Pontypool CC)
25:51
Short course
Tom Knight (Climb On Bikes)
27:45
Dave Giles (RDFCC)
28:20
Kevin Marsden (Rutland CC)
31:44
Welsh Championship Open 25. (R25/7) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 24 May 2009top of page
Alan Cook
52:00
3rd place overall
Paul Fallon
58:00
Paul Stephens
1:01:07
Robin Hill
1:02:27
Clive Chappe
1:03:20
Old Gore 2-up 10. (UC676) , Thursday 21 May 2009top of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens and Mary Middleton, Pusher(s) off: Dennis Beard and Mike Druce, Marshall(s): John and Audrey Hall
1.
Paul Stephens / Dave Harwood
26:10
2.
Will Bevan / James Wilson
28:42
Paul Fallon / Robin Hill
DNF
Wayne Mason / Paul Cooper
DNF
Private Trials
Alan Cook / Andrew Jones (RDFCC)
23:32
Graham Carter / Martin Green (RDFCC)
28:20
Ludlow CC Open 10. (not a BAR counter), Saturday 16 May 2009top of page
Alan Cook
20:52
1st place
Paul Stephens
24:56
Clive Chappe
25:29
Walford 10. (UC671) , Thursday 14 May 2009 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Bob Ryan, Marshall(s): Paul Fallon
1.
Alan Cook
22:49
+3:17
7 pts.
2.
Robin Hill
26:23
-0:53
7 pts.
3.
Paul Stephens
27:34
-1:16
5 pts.
4.
Will Bevan
27:37
3 pts.
5.
Mark Lavington
27:57
-1:39
1 pts.
6.
James Wilson
29:28
-3:34
7 pts.
7.
Bill Reay
32:25
-1:40
7 pts.
Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 7 May 2009 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Steve Millard, Marshall(s): John and Audrey Hall
1.
Alan Cook
24:37
+1:29
7 pts.
2.
Paul Fallon
26:06
-0:36
5 pts.
3.
Robin Hill
28:21
-2:51
7 pts.
4.
Will Bevan
28:38
5 pts.
5.
Paul Stephens
28:43
-2:25
3 pts.
6.
Ed Hall
30:29
7 pts.
7.
James Wilson
30:42
-5:00
5 pts.
8.
Wayne Mason
31:27
-4:45
3 pts.
9.
Clive Newey
32:02
-5:56
1 pts.
10.
Brian Amsdell
32:25
-0:10
1 pts.
11.
Bill Reay
33:48
-3:03
7 pts.
12.
Gerald Brain
37:15
-6:00
5 pts.
Private Trials
Colin Parry (VC St Raphael)
23:21
Bob Parry (RDFCC)
25:35
+3:59
Martin Green (RDFCC)
27:42
+0:04
Tom Knight (Climb On Bikes)
28:53
Cross Ash Hilly Open 25. (R25/23) , Sunday 3 May 2009top of page
Walford 10. (UC671) , Thursday 30 April 2009 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Bob Ryan, Marshall(s): Hefin Jones and Alan Cooke; Signs: John and Audrey Hall
1.
Paul Fallon
24:31
+0:59
7 pts.
2.
Robin Hill
26:26
-0:56
7 pts.
3.
Will Bevan
26:49
5 pts.
4.
Paul Stephens
27:25
-1:07
3 pts.
5.
James Wilson
28:37
-2:43
7 pts.
6.
Ed Hall
28:42
5 pts.
7.
Wayne Mason
29:47
-3:05
3 pts.
8.
Brian Amsdell
30:30
+1:45
1 pts.
9.
Clive Newey
30:41
-4:35
1 pts.
10.
Bill Reay
31:34
-0:49
7 pts.
11.
Mary Middleton
36:55
5 pts.
Private Trials
Steve Reynolds (Pontypool CC)
26:13
-0:19
Martin Green (RDFCC)
26:17
+1:29
Abertillery Whs Open 25. (R25/7) , Sunday 26 April 2009top of page
Paul Stephens
1:03:23
Robin Hill
1:03:51
Walford 10. (UC671) , Thursday 23 April 2009 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s): Dean Dahlgren
1.
Alan Cook
22:54
+3:36
7 pts.
2.
Paul Fallon
24:21
+1:09
5 pts.
3.
Dave Harwood
24:59
+0:43
3 pts.
4.
Robin Hill
26:12
7 pts.
5.
Will Bevan
26:20
5 pts.
6.
Paul Stephens
26:29
-0:11
3 pts.
7.
Wayne Mason
28:59
-2:17
7 pts.
8.
James Wilson
29:25
-3:43
5 pts.
9.
Paul Cooper
30:46
7 pts.
10.
Bill Reay
32:34
5 pts.
Private Trials
Dave Evans (RDFCC)
23:12
Steve Reynolds (Pontypool CC)
26:14
-0:20
Martin Green (RDFCC)
26:20
+1:26
[c] Ed Hall (Come and try it)
29:37
[c] Colleen Mullarkey (Come and try it)
34:00
[c] Mary Middleton (Come and try it)
35:14
Acme Whs Open 25. (R25/3H) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 19 April 2009top of page
Paul Fallon
56:31
Paul Stephens
1:00:45
Robin Hill
1:02:17
Hereford and Dist Wh Open 25. (R25/8c) (not a BAR counter), Monday 13 April 2009top of page
Alan Cook
56:33
2nd in the event
Paul Fallon
1:03:03
Robin Hill
1:10:35
Bristol South CC Open 25. (U17) (not a BAR counter), Saturday 11 April 2009top of page
Clive Chappe
1:10:12
Vintage Tankard, Much Marcle 19.5 (UC675) , Sunday 29 March 2009top of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens and Christine Chappe, Pusher(s) off: Earl Smith, Marshall(s): Cheryl, Graham Carter, John and Audrey Hall and Bill Reay Best 6 riders to count. The Forest win with 5:5:43 to Ross's 5:12:13