The 7-5-3 points competition for club 10s is divided into 4 groups: Red, Yellow, Green and Blue in that order. Rider placings indicate which group they are in. The result table is towards the bottom of the page. Please note that these figures and group allocations are provisional and have to be confirmed officially by the Data Retrieval, Manipulation and Dissemination Department at Club Central Office. They will be amended once the season is several races old.
Hill Climb 0.5 (Alt Baugh) , Sunday 9 October 2011top of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Sammie Hudson, Steve Millard, Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s): Too numerous to mention
1.
Will Bevan
1:42.33
2.
Graham Carter
2:17.59
3.
James Wilson
2:29.00
4.
Paul Stephens
2:29.14
5.
Tony Price
3:00.32
6.
Tom Wilson
4:25.77
Private Trials
Adam Spector (North Road CC)
2:34.56
Jennifer Hill (North Road CC)
3:12.77
Vintage Tankard 19.5 (UC675) , Sunday 2 October 2011top of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens and Sammie Hudson, Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s): Bob Hill, John and Audrey Hall and Bill Reay
1.
Alan Cook
44:45
Laps: 14:48, 14:59, 14:58
2.
Will Bevan
46:03
15:23, 15:18, 15:22
3.
Alan Matthews (RDFCC)
47:29
15:31, 15:55, 16:03
4.
Dave Harwood
49:20
16:19 , 16:35 , 16:26
5.
Jerry Roberts
50:21
16:22, 16:48 , 17:11
6.
Alistair Willis (RDFCC)
50:30
16:21 , 17:00 , 17:09
7.
Matt Heaman (RDFCC)
50:48
16:39 , 17:04 , 17:05
8.
Graham Carter
51:06
16:36 , 17:19 , 17:11
9.
Steve Millard
51:58
16:49 , 17:30 , 17:39
10.
Mark Lavington
52:24
17:05 , 17:33 , 17:46
11.
Max Suff
52:55
17:17 , 17:47 , 17:51
12.
Paul Stephens
53:06
17:00 , 17:51 , 18:15
13.
Adam Taylor (RDFCC)
53:08
17:26 , 17:54 , 17:48
14.
Allan Hodgson (Newport)
53:20
17:23 , 17:57 , 18:00
15.
Alan Taylor
53:31
17:12 , 18:06 , 18:13
16.
Richard Lawton (Newport)
53:48
17:30 , 17:51 , 18:27
17.=
Gordon Snowball (Newport)
55:20
18:10 , 18:32 , 18:38
17.=
Paul Jones (RDFCC)
55:20
17:58 , 18:38 , 18:44
19.
John Linden (RDFCC)
57:35
18:59 , 19:20 , 19:16
20.
Clive Chappe
59:12
19:20 , 19:34 , 20:18
21.
Susan Burnett (Newport)
59:26
19:30 , 19:47 , 20:09
22.=
Dave Kealaher (Newport)
59:37
19:03 , 20:04 , 20:30
22.=
Paul Anderton (Newport)
59:37
19:16 , 19:56 , 20:25
24.
Alan Jones (RDFCC)
1:00:35
19:54 , 20:11 , 20:30
25.
Julie Suff
1:03:38
20:30 , 21:26 , 21:42
26.
Maddie Bull (Newport)
1:10:07
23:15 , 22:44 , 24:08
Team Result (fastest 6 riders from each club)
 
Ross
4:53:33
 
RDFCC
5:14:50
 
Newport
5:41:08
Aber and back 47.5 (CS/19) , Sunday 4 September 2011top of page Timekeeper(s): Mary Middleton, Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s): Sam Phillips, John Hall, Alan Cook, “Turn marshal Tony”, The Destroyer, Bill Reay
1.
Paul Stephens
2:22:40
2.
Max Suff
2:27:00
Private Trials
Nick Philpott (N-tec Racing)
2:23:56
Tom Knight (Climb On Bikes)
2:44:06
Kilometre Sprint 0.63 (Marcle) , Thursday 1 September 2011top of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens and Bill Reay, Pusher(s) off: Mike Druce, Marshall(s): Bob the boat
1.
Will Bevan
1:08.61
2.
Alan Cook
1:09.29
3.
Paul Fallon
1:13.26
4.
Steve Millard
1:13.95
5.
Paul Stephens
1:15.32
6.
Max Suff
1:17.92
7.
Tony Price
1:18.70
8.
Clive Newey
1:20.01
9.
Matt Fallon
1:23.06
10.
Gerald Brain
1:29.80
11.
Julie Suff
1:31.41
12.
Mary Middleton
1:32.61
13.
Sam Phillips
1:40.58
14.
Derek Hill
1:43.26
15.
Bob Ryan
1:50.13
16.
John Hall
1:55.16
17.
Tom Wilson
2:11.13
Long Hill Climb 2.7 (UCH673) , Thursday 25 August 2011top of page Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):
1.
Keith Townsend
10:44
2.
Max Suff
11:01
3.
Paul Fallon
11:24
4.
Graham Carter
12:23
5.
Matt Fallon
12:42
6.
Mike Druce
13:38
7.
Louise Hart
13:49
8.
Tony Price
14:28
Abergavenny CC Open 10. (R10/17) (not a BAR counter), Thursday 25 August 2011top of page
Will Bevan
20:47
1st PB
Alan Taylor
23:13
7th
Pontypool RCC/WCA Open 10. (R10/17) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 21 August 2011top of page
Alan Taylor
23:30
74th
Clive Chappe
26:01
106th
Handicap 10. (UC671) , Thursday 18 August 2011 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): Sammie Hudson, Pusher(s) off: Paul Fallon, Marshall(s): Tim and Sam
1.
Will Bevan
22:55
h/c 21:40
7 pts.
2.
Graham Carter
24:24
h/c 21:54
5 pts.
3.
Mark Lavington
25:07
h/c 21:07
7 pts.
4.
Steve Millard
25:41
h/c 21:41
5 pts.
5.
Max Suff
26:11
h/c 19:56 WINNER on handicap
7 pts.
6.
James Wilson
26:27
h/c 20:57
5 pts.
7.
Clive Chappe
27:05
h/c 20:50
3 pts.
8.
Tony Price
28:01
h/c 21:01
1 pts.
9.
Matt Fallon
29:10
h/c 20:40 3rd on handicap
7 pts.
10.
Paul Cooper
30:15
h/c 20:15 2nd on handicap
5 pts.
11.
Louise Hart
30:19
3 pts.
12.
Bill Reay
30:38
h/c 21:53
1 pts.
13.
Julie Suff
31:00
h/c 21:30
1 pts.
14.
Dennis Beard
31:15
h/c 21:15
1 pts.
15.
Gerald Brain
31:54
h/c 22:54
1 pts.
16.
Mary Middleton
34:04
h/c 21:04
1 pts.
Private Trials
[c] Keith Townsend (Come and try it)
24:49
Mark Raddenbury (Performance Cycles)
25:17
Jon Webb (Gannet CC)
25:52
[c] Andrew Walker (Come and try It)
29:32
[c] Lucy Dumbell (Come and try it)
34:14
[c] Rosie Seeward (Come and try it)
34:43
Merthyr CC Open 25. (R25/3L) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 14 August 2011top of page
Will Bevan
52:02
PB
Alan Taylor
56:33
Reading CC Open 25. (H25/1) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 14 August 2011top of page
Clive Chappe
1:08:31
34th
Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 11 August 2011 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens and Julie Suff, Pusher(s) off: Bob Ryan, Marshall(s): John Hall, James and Tom Wilson
1.
Dave Harwood
25:04
7 pts.
2.
Paul Stephens
27:07
7 pts.
3.
Max Suff
27:16
7 pts.
4.
Tony Price
30:10
5 pts.
5.
Mike Druce
32:26
7 pts.
6.
Gerald Brain
35:10
5 pts.
7.
Mary Middleton
36:46
3 pts.
Private Trials
Adam Spector (North Road CC)
27:02
Jennifer Hill (North Road CC)
30:38
Abergavenny CC Open 10. (R10/17) (not a BAR counter), Thursday 11 August 2011top of page
Will Bevan
21:19
1st
Cardiff 100 Milers Open 50. (R50/1b) , Sunday 7 August 2011top of page
Alan Cook
1:47:20
Winner
Paul Stephens
2:06:55
Clive Chappe
2:22:52
Walford 10. (UC671) , Thursday 4 August 2011 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens and Julie Suff, Pusher(s) off: Bob Ryan, Marshall(s): John Hall
1.
Alan Cook
21:58
7 pts.
2.
Will Bevan
22:44
5 pts.
3.
Paul Fallon
24:26
3 pts.
4.
Hefin Jones
24:45
1 pts.
5.
Paul Stephens
25:13
7 pts.
6.
Mark Lavington
25:23
5 pts.
7.
Steve Millard
25:57
3 pts.
8.
Wayne Mason
27:10
7 pts.
9.
Max Suff
27:47
5 pts.
10.
Clive Chappe
27:53
3 pts.
11.
Matt Fallon
29:53
7 pts.
12.
Bill Reay
30:40
5 pts.
13.
Gerald Brain
32:51
3 pts.
Dave Harwood
DNF puncture
1 pts.
Charles Bowden
DNF puncture
1 pts.
Private Trials
Dave Pearce (RDFCC)
25:12
Ian Smith (RDFCC)
26:03
Adam Spector (North Road CC)
26:17
Craig Fletcher (RDFCC)
28:33
Tom Knight (Climb On Bikes)
28:33
[c] Andrew Walker (Come and try It)
28:35
[c] Louise Hart (Come and try it)
30:40
Jennifer Hill (North Road CC)
31:28
Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 28 July 2011 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Dave Harwood, Marshall(s): John Hall
1.
Will Bevan
22:58
7 pts.
2.
Paul Fallon
24:55
5 pts.
3.
Graham Carter
25:35
3 pts.
4.
Paul Stephens
26:17
7 pts.
5.
Mark Lavington
26:22
5 pts.
6.
Steve Millard
26:35
3 pts.
7.
Robin Hill
26:38
1 pts.
8.
James Wilson
27:38
7 pts.
9.
Max Suff
28:10
5 pts.
10.
Clive Chappe
29:07
3 pts.
11.
Matt Fallon
30:29
7 pts.
12.
Mike Druce
31:18
5 pts.
13.
Bill Reay
31:28
3 pts.
14.
Mary Middleton
36:44
1 pts.
Private Trials
Chris Walker (Gib Cycling)
27:07
Nick Philpott (N-tec Racing)
27:36
Steve Williams (RDFCC)
28:16
[c] Andrew Walker (Come and try It)
29:35
Mersey RC 24 hour Open (D24HR) (not a BAR counter), Saturday 23 July 2011top of page
Hefin Jones
387.161 mls. 17th
Walford 10. (UC671) , Thursday 21 July 2011 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):
1.
Alan Cook
22:17
7 pts.
2.
Will Bevan
22:56
5 pts.
3.
Dave Harwood
23:32
3 pts.
4.
Hefin Jones
24:27
1 pts.
5.
Paul Fallon
24:37
1 pts.
6.
Mark Lavington
25:29
7 pts.
7.
Steve Millard
25:34
5 pts.
8.
James Wilson
26:58
7 pts.
9.
Charles Bowden
27:23
5 pts.
10.
Clive Chappe
27:41
3 pts.
11.
Tony Price
28:26
1 pts.
12.
Mike Druce
31:02
7 pts.
13.
Jon Airey
31:11
5 pts.
14.
Dennis Beard
31:35
3 pts.
15.
Mary Middleton
34:26
1 pts.
Private Trials
Dave Pearce (RDFCC)
25:15
Steve Williams (RDFCC)
27:38
Port Talbot Whs Open 10. (R10/22A) (not a BAR counter), Tuesday 19 July 2011top of page
Clive Chappe
26:07
58th
Don Woodman Open 25. (R25/16) , Sunday 17 July 2011top of page
Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 14 July 2011 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):
1.
Alan Cook
22:37
Course record
7 pts.
2.
Will Bevan
23:43
5 pts.
3.
Dave Harwood
24:17
3 pts.
4.
Paul Fallon
25:31
1 pts.
5.
Graham Carter
25:46
1 pts.
6.
Paul Stephens
26:22
7 pts.
7.
Sam Walker
28:38
5 pts.
8.
Tony Price
31:03
7 pts.
9.
Matt Fallon
31:14
7 pts.
10.
Ollie Hales
32:36
5 pts.
11.
Mary Middleton
37:18
5 pts.
Private Trials
Ian Smith (RDFCC)
26:33
Dave Pearce (RDFCC)
26:35
Simon Burke (RDFCC)
27:31
Chippenham and Dist Whs Open 25. (U46B) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 10 July 2011top of page
Dave Harwood
56:07
22nd
Cardiff 100 Milers Open 25. (R25/7) , Saturday 9 July 2011top of page
Paul Stephens
57:18
Hefin Jones
58:38
Alan Taylor
1:00:15
Jack Morgan 10. (UC671) , Thursday 7 July 2011 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Earl Smith, Marshall(s): Graham Carter
1.
Will Bevan
23:32
7 pts.
2.
Dave Harwood
23:59
5 pts.
3.
Paul Stephens
25:19
7 pts.
4.
Hefin Jones
25:48
3 pts.
5.
Robin Hill
25:56
5 pts.
6.
Mark Lavington
26:04
3 pts.
7.
James Wilson
27:56
7 pts.
8.
Charles Bowden
28:36
5 pts.
9.
Tony Price
28:50
3 pts.
10.
Matt Fallon
30:05
7 pts.
11.
Bill Reay
30:45
5 pts.
12.
Ollie Hales
32:34
1 pts.
13.
Gerald Brain
32:38
3 pts.
Private Trials
Jon Webb (Gannet CC)
26:06
Welsh CA 12 hour Open (R12/95) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 3 July 2011top of page
Paul Stephens
231.56 mls. 21st
Dennis Beard
168.78 mls. 41st
Corinium CC Open 25. (U46B) (not a BAR counter), Saturday 2 July 2011top of page
Dave Harwood
55:21
15th
Much Marcle circuit x 3 19.5 (UC675) , Thursday 30 June 2011top of page Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):
1.
Alan Cook
44:38
Lap 1: 14:49, lap 2: 14:52, lap 3: 14:57
2.
Paul Fallon
50:23
16:43 , 16:53, 16:47
3.
Robin Hill
51:33
17:10 , 17:15, 17:08
4.
Paul Stephens
51:41
17:15, 17:23 , 17:03
5.
Steve Millard
52:23
17:17 , 17:38, 17:28
6.
James Wilson
56:24
18:49 , 18:54, 18:41
7.
Max Suff
58:01
18:57 , 19:24, 19:40
8.
Clive Chappe
58:43
19:22 , 19:53, 19:28
9.
Tony Price
1:00:41
19:33 , 20:24, 20:44
10.
Mike Druce
1:03:40
20:46 , 20:58, 21:56
11.
Ollie Hales
1:05:45
21:25 , 22:09 , 22:11
12.
Jon Airey
1:06:46
21:37 , 22:05, 23:04
Private Trials
Dave Pearce (RDFCC)
52:28
17:10 , 17:43, 17:35
Walford Road Bike 10. (UC671) , Thursday 23 June 2011 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s): Sam and John
1.
Will Bevan
25:04
7 pts.
2.
Steve Millard
27:15
7 pts.
3.
Clive Newey
31:02
7 pts.
4.
Mike Druce
31:23
7 pts.
5.
Gerald Brain
32:36
5 pts.
Private Trials
Sam Davies (Abergavenny CC)
26:08
Nick Philpott (N-tec Racing)
27:20
Dale Reed (?)
31:36
Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 16 June 2011 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens and Julie Suff, Pusher(s) off: Paul Fallon, Marshall(s): John and Audrey Hall
1.
Alan Cook
22:56
7 pts.
2.
Will Bevan
24:14
5 pts.
3.
Dave Harwood
25:01
3 pts.
4.
Graham Carter
26:18
1 pts.
5.
Paul Stephens
26:48
7 pts.
6.
James Wilson
28:13
7 pts.
7.
Max Suff
30:32
5 pts.
8.
Tony Price
30:58
3 pts.
9.
Mike Druce
32:02
7 pts.
10.
Mary Middleton
39:15
5 pts.
Private Trials
Terry Gray (Climb on Bikes)
27:44
Aaron Preece (Glos City CC)
27:44
Steve Williams (RDFCC)
29:21
Port Talbot Wh Welsh champs Open 50. (R50/3c) , Sunday 12 June 2011top of page
Graham Carter
2:08:10
Paul Fallon
2:08:36
Paul Stephens
2:14:29
Walford 10. (UC671) , Thursday 9 June 2011 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): Audrey Hall and Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Steve Millard, Marshall(s): Sam Phillips
1.
Alan Cook
22:17
7 pts.
2.
Will Bevan
23:11
5 pts.
3.
Dave Harwood
23:56
3 pts.
4.
Graham Carter
24:21
1 pts.
5.
Jerry Roberts
24:25
1 pts.
6.
Paul Stephens
25:17
7 pts.
7.
Mark Lavington
25:43
5 pts.
8.
Alan Taylor
26:54
3 pts.
9.
James Wilson
27:31
7 pts.
10.
Robin Hill
27:45
1 pts.
11.
Clive Newey
28:02
5 pts.
12.
Max Suff
28:35
3 pts.
13.
Tony Price
28:41
1 pts.
14.
Clive Chappe
28:49
1 pts.
15.=
Matt Fallon
30:19
7 pts.
15.=
Bill Reay
30:19
5 pts.
17.
Mike Druce
30:43
3 pts.
18.
Julie Suff
31:13
1 pts.
19.
Jon Airey
32:14
1 pts.
20.
Gerald Brain
33:07
1 pts.
21.
Mary Middleton
36:45
1 pts.
Private Trials
Dave Pearce (RDFCC)
25:39
Mark Raddenbury (Performance Cycles)
26:05
Ian Smith (RDFCC)
26:40
Aaron Preece (Glos City CC)
26:44
Steve Williams (RDFCC)
28:02
Tom Knight (Climb On Bikes)
28:09
Craig Fletcher (RDFCC)
29:41
Oxford City RC Open 10. (H10/181) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 5 June 2011top of page
Will Bevan
21:45
11th
Ledbury and back 16.5 (UC678) , Thursday 2 June 2011top of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s): Mary Middleton and Julie Suff
1.
Alan Cook
36:14
2.
Will Bevan
38:08
3.
Dave Harwood
40:22
4.
Paul Fallon
40:24
5.
Graham Carter
40:30
6.
Paul Stephens
41:53
7.
Robin Hill
42:52
8.
James Wilson
44:32
9.
Max Suff
46:45
10.
Clive Chappe
48:18
11.
Tony Price
48:58
12.
Bill Reay
50:02
13.
Mike Druce
52:50
14.
Ollie Hales
54:11
15.
Jon Airey
54:20
Private Trials
Dave Pearce (RDFCC)
42:05
Paul Pearce (RDFCC)
44:41
Anfield BC Open 100. (D100/2) (not a BAR counter), Monday 30 May 2011top of page
Paul Stephens
4:47:38
28th
Walford 10. (UC671) , Thursday 26 May 2011 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):
1.
Alan Cook
22:31
7 pts.
2.
Will Bevan
23:08
5 pts.
3.
Dave Harwood
24:02
3 pts.
4.
Graham Carter
24:36
1 pts.
5.
Robin Hill
26:27
7 pts.
6.
Paul Stephens
26:41
5 pts.
7.
James Wilson
27:32
7 pts.
8.
Kerry Trigg
27:52
5 pts.
9.
Tony Price
28:24
3 pts.
10.
Max Suff
28:59
1 pts.
11.
Clive Chappe
29:05
1 pts.
12.
Wayne Mason
29:37
1 pts.
13.
Matt Fallon
30:58
7 pts.
14.
Darren Edwards
31:10
5 pts.
15.
Bill Reay
31:45
3 pts.
16.
Gerald Brain
33:33
1 pts.
17.
Mary Middleton
38:48
1 pts.
Private Trials
Dave Evans (RDFCC)
22:59
Dave Pearce (RDFCC)
25:48
Adam Taylor (RDFCC)
26:38
Nigel Kibble (RDFCC)
27:36
Sri Chimnoy Open 10. (H10/181) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 22 May 2011top of page
Will Bevan
22:35
13th
Bristol South CC Open 10. (U7B) (not a BAR counter), Saturday 21 May 2011top of page
Clive Chappe
26:50
42nd
Beacon RCC Open 10. (K33/10S) (not a BAR counter), Saturday 21 May 2011top of page
Alan Taylor
24:17
41st
Old Gore 2-up 10. (UC676) , Thursday 19 May 2011top of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Steve Millard, Wayne Mason and Earl Smith, Marshall(s): Bill Reay
1.
Alan Cook / Paul Stephens
24:20
2.
Dave Harwood / Paul Fallon
24:36
3.
Graham Carter / Tony Price
27:53
4.
Clive Newey / James Wilson
28:19
Private Trials
Sam Walker / Will Bevan
26:08
Tandem. Inc. 10 secs penalty
Andy Parker (RDFCC) / Simon Burke (RDFCC)
27:28
Robin Hill
27:40
Solo
Nigel Kibble (RDFCC) / Steve Williams (RDFCC)
27:42
Dave Pearce (RDFCC) / Paul Pearce (RDFCC)
29:03
Mike Druce
34:12
Solo
Cross Ash Hilly 25., Sunday 15 May 2011top of page Timekeeper(s): Paul Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Earl Smith, Marshall(s): Earl Smith, Paul Fallon and Dennis Beard
1.
Graham Carter
1:16:25
2.
Dave Harwood
1:17:48
3.
Robin Hill
1:22:47
Will Bevan
DNF. Puncture
Tony Price
DNF. Navigational inexactitude
Private Trials
Paul Sharpe (RDFCC)
1:22:43
Martin Green (RDFCC)
1:34:46
Ludlow CC Open 10. (R10/6B) (not a BAR counter), Saturday 14 May 2011top of page
Will Bevan
22:07
7th
Paul Fallon
23:19
17th
Paul Stephens
23:48
27th
Alan Taylor
23:48
27th
Clive Chappe
27:24
62nd
Walford 10. (UC671) , Thursday 12 May 2011 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens and Julie Suff, Pusher(s) off: Earl Smith, Marshall(s): Sam Phillips
1.
Will Bevan
23:33
7 pts.
2.
Dave Harwood
23:48
5 pts.
3.
Graham Carter
24:22
3 pts.
4.
Paul Fallon
24:49
1 pts.
5.
Mark Lavington
26:00
7 pts.
6.
Steve Millard
26:44
5 pts.
7.
Paul Stephens
26:46
3 pts.
8.
Sam Walker
26:50
1 pts.
9.
Robin Hill
27:01
1 pts.
10.
Tony Price
28:32
7 pts.
11.
Clive Chappe
28:54
5 pts.
12.
Max Suff
29:05
3 pts.
13.
Charles Bowden
29:31
1 pts.
14.
Paul Cooper
31:33
7 pts.
15.
Jon Airey
32:06
5 pts.
16.
Tim Bunting
32:24
3 pts.
17.
Gerald Brain
33:20
1 pts.
Private Trials
Colin Parry (Wilier/LifeCare/GoSelfDrive)
22:13
Dave Evans (RDFCC)
23:22
Mark Raddenbury (Performance Cycles)
25:48
Andy Parker (RDFCC)
26:16
Simon Burke (RDFCC)
26:20
Dave Pearce (RDFCC)
26:25
Martin Green (RDFCC)
26:41
Terry Gray (Climb on Bikes)
26:58
Ian Smith (RDFCC)
27:05
Adam Taylor (RDFCC)
27:09
Gary Matthews (Severn Valley Cycles)
27:29
Kerry Trigg
27:55
1 pts.
Steve Williams (RDFCC)
28:13
Alistair Dobbin (RDFCC)
31:35
Welsh CA Open 25. (R25/4) , Sunday 8 May 2011top of page
Paul Fallon
1:00:35
Paul Stephens
1:03:00
Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 5 May 2011 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Sam Phillips, Marshall(s): Bill Reay and John Hall
1.
Will Bevan
23:39
7 pts.
2.
Dave Harwood
24:45
5 pts.
3.
Graham Carter
25:22
3 pts.
4.
Paul Stephens
26:38
7 pts.
5.
Steve Millard
26:59
5 pts.
6.
Sam Walker
27:05
3 pts.
7.
James Wilson
27:32
7 pts.
8.
Clive Newey
28:25
5 pts.
9.
Tony Price
30:58
3 pts.
10.
Matt Fallon
31:01
7 pts.
11.
Ollie Hales
32:00
1 pts.
12.
Mary Middleton
36:49
5 pts.
Private Trials
Mark Raddenbury (Performance Cycles)
26:28
Dave Pearce (RDFCC)
26:35
Steve Williams (RDFCC)
28:42
Anthony Pollard (RDFCC)
29:11
Ogmore Valley Whs Open 25. (R25/3H) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 1 May 2011top of page
Paul Fallon
1:00:11
75th
Alan Taylor
1:01:15
82nd
Paul Stephens
1:02:08
85th
Port Talbot Whs Open 10. (R10/22A) (not a BAR counter), Saturday 30 April 2011top of page
Will Bevan
22:26
6th
Walford 10. (UC671) , Thursday 28 April 2011 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Mary Middleton and Bob Ryan, Marshall(s): Bill Reay
1.
Will Bevan
22:45
7 pts.
2.
Dave Harwood
23:45
5 pts.
3.
Graham Carter
24:04
3 pts.
4.
Paul Fallon
24:13
1 pts.
5.
Sam Walker
25:49
7 pts.
6.
Paul Stephens
25:56
5 pts.
7.
Mark Lavington
26:24
3 pts.
8.
Wayne Mason
26:58
7 pts.
9.
Clive Newey
27:24
5 pts.
10.
James Wilson
27:30
3 pts.
11.
Max Suff
28:46
1 pts.
12.
Tony Price
28:58
1 pts.
13.
Charles Bowden
29:51
1 pts.
14.
Ollie Hales
30:55
1 pts.
15.
Julie Suff
31:00
7 pts.
16.
Mike Druce
33:36
5 pts.
Private Trials
Andy Parker (RDFCC)
25:19
Dave Pearce (RDFCC)
25:26
Simon Burke (RDFCC)
25:40
Martin Green (RDFCC)
26:05
Jon Webb (Gannet CC)
26:21
Paul Hudson (Severn Valley Cycles)
26:47
Kerry Trigg
26:47
1 pts.
Terry Gray (Climb on Bikes)
27:25
Gary Matthews (Severn Valley Cycles)
27:43
Craig Fletcher (RDFCC)
29:33
Hereford Whs Open 25. (R25/8c) (not a BAR counter), Monday 25 April 2011top of page
Graham Carter
1:02:30
Paul Stephens
1:05:08
CC Blaenau Gwent Open 25. (R25/7) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 24 April 2011top of page
Paul Fallon
58:09
Paul Stephens
58:49
Alan Taylor
59:44
Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 21 April 2011 - 753 counting eventtop of page Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Mary Middleton, Marshall(s): Bill Reay and John Hall
1.
Will Bevan
23:25
7 pts.
2.
Dave Harwood
25:25
5 pts.
3.
Graham Carter
25:30
3 pts.
4.
Paul Stephens
26:40
7 pts.
5.
Sam Walker
27:42
5 pts.
6.
Clive Newey
28:22
7 pts.
7.
Alan Taylor
28:38
3 pts.
8.
James Wilson
28:57
5 pts.
9.
Tony Price
30:56
3 pts.
10.
Matt Fallon
32:08
7 pts.
11.
Ollie Hales
32:38
1 pts.
Steve Millard
DNF, snapped chain
1 pts.
Private Trials
Alan Matthews (RDFCC)
24:28
Andy Parker (RDFCC)
27:47
Terry Gray (Climb on Bikes)
27:51
Simon Burke (RDFCC)
27:54
Acme Whs Open 25. (R25/3H) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 17 April 2011top of page
Graham Carter
56:36
Paul Stephens
57:55
Alan Taylor
59:42
Stratford CC Open 10. (K33/10D) (not a BAR counter), Saturday 9 April 2011top of page
Alan Taylor
25:47
19th
Port Talbot Whs 2 up Open 25. (R25/24) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 6 March 2011top of page