hedgehog badge  

Ross-on-Wye and District Cycling Club

 

Home

Race Calendar

Results

Forum

Club Runs & Training

Galleries

About the Club

Join us

Club Kit

Links

Contact us

Club Events 2012

The 7-5-3 points competition for club 10s is divided into 4 groups: Red, Yellow, Green and Blue in that order. Rider placings indicate which group they are in. The result table is towards the bottom of the page. Please note that these figures and group allocations are provisional and have to be confirmed officially by the Data Retrieval, Manipulation and Dissemination Department at Club Central Office. They will be amended once the season is several races old.

Individual rider profiles and current BAR standings are also available.

Vintage Tankard Open 15. (Hilly Lydbrook) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 7 October 2012 top of page
Hosted by RFDCC

  Will Bevan 37:58 
  Gareth Rees (Newport)  39:34 
  Alistair Willis (RDFCC)  43:11 
  Matt Fallon 43:19 
  Adam Taylor (RDFCC)  44:32 
  Paul Fallon 44:36 
  Matt Heaman (RDFCC)  45:20 
  Paul Stephens 45:21 
  Graham Carter 45:24 
  D Mollison (Newport)  45:34 
  Allan Hodgson (Newport)  45:37 
  Max Suff 45:52 
  Digby Rusling (RDFCC)  47:09 
  Paul Jones (RDFCC)  47:17 
  Dave Kealaher (Newport)  48:13 
  Anthony Pollard (RDFCC)  48:24 
  John Linden (RDFCC)  49:12 
  Gordon Snowball (Newport)  49:13 
  Clive Chappe 50:17 
  Alan Jones (RDFCC)  50:45 
  R. Newth (RDFCC)  51:03 
  Henry McGill (RDFCC)  51:36 
  Richard Harrington 51:41 
  S Ardern (RDFCC)  51:54 
  A. Dallow (RDFCC)  52:44 
  Josie Evans (RDFCC)  58:01 
  Steve Price (RDFCC)  58:19 
  Maddie Bull (Newport)  1:04:46 
  Gerald Brain 1:05:43 
Team Result (fastest 6 riders from each club)
 Ross4:22:30 
 RDFCC4:35:53 
 Newport4:52:57 

Hill Climb 0.41 (Alt Baugh) , Sunday 30 September 2012 top of page
Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens and Bill Raey, Pusher(s) off: Paul Fallon, Marshall(s):

1.  Will Bevan 1:36 
2.  Matt Fallon 2:00 
3.  Graham Carter 2:08 
4.  Sam Walker 2:20 
5.  Max Suff 2:22 
6.=  Paul Stephens 2:25 
6.=  James Wilson 2:25 
8.  Sarah Cosker 2:43 
9.  Paul Fallon 2:57 
10.  Tom Wilson 3:01 
Private Trials
  Nick Philpott (N-tec Racing)  2:03 
  Mark Raddenbury (Performance Cycles)  2:03 
  Adam Spector (North Road CC)  2:16 
  Jennifer Hill (North Road CC)  2:53 
  David Cross (Hereford Whs)  3:37 

Aber and Back (Short Course) Open 43.1 (CS/19) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 16 September 2012 top of page
Finished at Whitchurch due to roadworks at Pencraig

  Will Bevan 1:51:40 
  Max Suff 2:08:30 
  Paul Stephens  DNF Puncture 
Private Trials
  Nick Philpott (N-tec Racing)  2:07:42 
  Jon Webb (Gannet CC)  2:13:13 

Cardiff 100 Milers RCC Open 10. (R10/17) (not a BAR counter), Saturday 15 September 2012 top of page

  Alan Taylor 23:36 
  Clive Chappe 25:14 
  Jon Airey 26:58 

Port Talbot Wheelers 25 Open 25. (R25/3L) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 9 September 2012 top of page

  Will Bevan 51:18 PB 
  Paul Stephens 54:34 PB 
  Max Suff 57:00 PB 
  Alan Taylor 57:37 
  Clive Chappe 1:01:01 
Private Trials
  Julie Suff  DNS 

Kilometre Sprint, Much Marcle 0.62 (UC679) , Thursday 6 September 2012 top of page
Timekeeper(s): Mary and Julie, Pusher(s) off: Paul Fallon and Steve Millard, Marshall(s):
Slight tail wind

1.  Will Bevan 1:05 Course Record 
2.  Paul Stephens 1:12 
3.=  Sam Walker 1:13 
3.=  Steve Millard 1:13 
5.=  Mark Lavington 1:15 
5.=  Paul Fallon 1:15 
7.  Graham Carter 1:16 
8.  Dave Harwood 1:17 
9.  Tony Price 1:18 
10.  Matt Fallon 1:19 
11.=  Clive Newey 1:23 
11.=  James Wilson 1:23 
13.=  Wayne Mason 1:24 
13.=  Richard Harrington 1:24 
15.  Mark Carter 1:25 
16.  Gerald Brain 1:32 
17.  Tom Wilson 1:42 
18.  Felix Newey 2:02 
Private Trials
  Nick Philpott (N-tec Racing)  1:16 
  [c] Mark Williams (Come and Try It)  1:31 

BTTC (Masters A) Open 23.35 (AS/18) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 2 September 2012 top of page

  Will Bevan 50:22 

Kerne Bridge Long Hill Climb 2.3 (UCH673) , Thursday 30 August 2012 top of page
Timekeeper(s): Julie and Will, Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):

1.  Matt Fallon 10:56 
2.  Sam Walker 12:05 
3.  Paul Stephens 12:35 
4.  Mark Herriot 13:28 
5.  Mark Carter 13:29 
6.  Richard Harrington 14:27 
7.  Paul Stephens 54:34 PB 
8.  Max Suff 57:00 PB 
9.  Alan Taylor 57:37 
10.  Clive Chappe 1:01:01 
Private Trials
  Mark Raddenbury (Performance Cycles)  11:22 
  Nick Philpott (N-tec Racing)  11:46 
  Anthony Pollard (RDFCC)  12:00 

WCA 50 Open 50., Sunday 26 August 2012 top of page

  Paul Fallon 2:06:04 
  Graham Carter  DNS 

Handicap 10. (UC671) , Thursday 23 August 2012 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):

1.  Will Bevan 22:08 (21:08) 7 pts.
2.  Paul Fallon 24:22 (21:52) 5 pts.
3.  Dave Harwood 24:58 (21:58) 3 pts.
4.  Graham Carter 25:08 (22:25) 1 pts.
5.=  Mark Lavington 25:32 (21:17) 7 pts.
5.=  Max Suff 25:32 (22:02) 5 pts.
7.  Steve Millard 25:48 (22:03) 3 pts.
8.  Sam Walker 25:51 (21:51) 7 pts.
9.  Adam Spector (North Road CC)  25:58 (21:13) 
10.  Matt Fallon 26:00 (20:45) - 2nd on Handicap 1 pts.
11.  James Wilson 27:19 (21:49) 1 pts.
12.  Clive Chappe 27:24 (21:24) 5 pts.
13.  Mark Herriot 28:42 (21:12) 3 pts.
14.  Tony Price 28:43 (22:58) 1 pts.
15.  Jon Airey 29:50 (19:20) - 1st on Handicap 7 pts.
16.  Clive Newey 30:20 (23:50) 1 pts.
17.  Jennifer Hill (North Road CC)  30:28 (21:28) 
18.  Sarah Cosker 31:29 5 pts.
19.  Dennis Beard 32:05 (21:35) 3 pts.
20.  Mark Carter 33:17 (22:17) 1 pts.
21.  Gerald Brain 33:23 (21:23) 1 pts.
Private Trials
  Jason Streather (VC St Raphael)  23:37 (20:52) - 3rd on Handicap 
  Chris Wood (Wyndymilla UK Youth)  24:00 
  Mark Raddenbury (Fetish Bikes)  24:56 (21:11) 
  Matt Heaman (RDFCC)  25:33 
  Ben Osbourn (Kingfisher Tri)  25:42 
  Adam Taylor (RDFCC)  26:27 

Pontypool RCC (Including WCA 10) Open 10. (R10/17) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 19 August 2012 top of page

  Will Bevan 20:31 LTB 
  Alan Taylor 24:14 
  Clive Chappe 24:59 

Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 16 August 2012 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): Steve Millard, Pusher(s) off: Graham Carter, Marshall(s): Bill Raey

1.  Will Bevan 22:35 Course record 7 pts.
2.  Paul Fallon 25:27 5 pts.
3.  Dave Harwood 25:48 3 pts.
4.  Max Suff 26:16 7 pts.
5.  Mark Lavington 26:54 5 pts.
6.  Matt Fallon 27:37 3 pts.
7.  Nigel Skyrme 27:44 PB 7 pts.
8.  James Wilson 28:09 1 pts.
9.  Mike Dunsby 29:45 5 pts.
10.  Tony Price 30:03 PB 3 pts.
11.  Mark Carter 34:29 7 pts.
Private Trials
  Mark Raddenbury (Performance Cycles)  26:35 
  R. Williamson (Gannet CC)  26:37 
  Johnny Webb (Gannet CC)  27:01 
  Nick Philpott (N-tec Racing)  27:14 
  M. Berry 28:27 
  J. Berry 30:27 
  C. Berry 32:32 

Walford 10. (UC671) , Thursday 9 August 2012 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens and Paul Fallon, Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s): Bill Raey

1.  Will Bevan 21:59 PB 7 pts.
2.  Dave Harwood 24:33 5 pts.
3.  Paul Stephens 24:59 7 pts.
4.  Max Suff 25:18 5 pts.
5.  Mark Lavington 25:36 3 pts.
6.  Matt Fallon 26:01 PB 1 pts.
7.  Clive Chappe 27:28 7 pts.
8.  Mike Dunsby 28:15 5 pts.
9.  Tony Price 28:53 3 pts.
10.  Richard Harrington 29:14 7 pts.
11.  Mark Herriot 29:39 1 pts.
12.  Mike Druce 31:18 5 pts.
13.  Sarah Cosker 31:27 3 pts.
14.  Dennis Beard 31:31 1 pts.
15.  Jon Airey 32:04 1 pts.
16.  Gerald Brain 33:49 1 pts.
Private Trials
  Johnny Webb (Gannet CC)  25:06 
  Mark Raddenbury (Performance Cycles)  25:34 PB 
  Chris Walker (Tri Club)  27:32 
  Andy Turner (Climb-on-Bikes)  29:09 

Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 2 August 2012 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Sam, Marshall(s): Bill Raey

1.  Paul Fallon 25:18 7 pts.
2.  Paul Stephens 26:02 7 pts.
3.  Max Suff 26:09 5 pts.
4.  Steve Millard 26:13 3 pts.
5.  James Wilson 28:38 1 pts.
6.  Mark Herriot 30:45 7 pts.
7.  Matt Fallon 30:55 1 pts.
8.  Mike Druce 32:07 7 pts.
9.  Gerald Brain 35:30 5 pts.
Private Trials
  Mark Raddenbury (Performance Cycles)  26:52 
  Nick Philpott (N-tec Racing)  27:04 
  Blain Pannell (Climb-on-Bikes)  27:57 
  Andy Turner (Climb-on-Bikes)  29:44 

Walford 9.65 (UC671) , Thursday 26 July 2012 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):
As a bit of fun, second column provides projected times over the full Walford course

1.  Graham Carter 23:12 (24:17) 7 pts.
2.  Hefin Jones 23:26 (24:32) 5 pts.
3.  Dave Harwood 23:42 (24:48) 3 pts.
4.  Max Suff 23:53 (25:00) 7 pts.
5.  Steve Millard 24:05 (25:12) 5 pts.
6.  Paul Stephens 24:18 (25:26) 3 pts.
7.  Mark Lavington 24:36 (25:45) 1 pts.
8.  Sam Walker 24:51 (26:01) 7 pts.
9.  Nigel Skyrme 26:41 (27:56) 5 pts.
10.=  Mike Dunsby 27:23 (28:40) 3 pts.
10.=  Clive Chappe 27:23 (28:40) 1 pts.
12.  Mark Herriot 27:43 (29:01) 1 pts.
13.  Tony Price 28:08 (29:27) 1 pts.
14.  Richard Harrington 28:20 (29:39) 7 pts.
15.  Julie Suff 29:29 (30:51) 5 pts.
16.  Jon Airey 30:37 (32:03) 3 pts.
17.  Mike Druce 30:40 (32:06) 1 pts.
18.  Gerald Brain 32:02 (33:32) 1 pts.
Private Trials
  Jason Streather (VC St Raphael)  23:15 (24:20) 
  Mark Raddenbury (Performance Cycles)  24:06 (25:13) 
  Trevor Kingdom (RDFCC)  26:47 (28:02) 

Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 19 July 2012 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):

1.  Will Bevan 23:30 7 pts.
2.  Graham Carter 26:08 5 pts.
3.  Paul Stephens 26:17 7 pts.
4.  Max Suff 26:53 5 pts.
5.  Matt Fallon 27:41 3 pts.
6.  James Wilson 28:13 1 pts.
7.  Nigel Skyrme 28:56 7 pts.
8.  Clive Chappe 30:47 5 pts.
9.  Mark Herriot 31:12 3 pts.
10.  Gerald Brain 36:24 7 pts.
Private Trials
  Sam Davies (Abergavenny CC)  24:59 
  Mark Raddenbury (Performance Cycles)  27:00 

Don Woodman Open 25. (R25/7) , Sunday 15 July 2012 top of page

  Will Bevan 55:04 
  Hefin Jones 58:26 
  Paul Fallon 58:32 
  Graham Carter 58:43 
  Clive Chappe 1:04:46 

Jack Morgan 10. (UC671) , Thursday 12 July 2012 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):

1.  Paul Fallon 24:06 7 pts.
2.  Hefin Jones 25:02 5 pts.
3.  Paul Stephens 25:54 7 pts.
4.  Max Suff 25:57 5 pts.
5.  Matt Fallon 26:54 3 pts.
6.  James Wilson 27:50 1 pts.
7.  Nigel Skyrme 28:41 7 pts.
8.  Richard Harrington 30:51 7 pts.
9.  Tony Price 31:23 5 pts.
10.  Andrew Walker 35:50 5 pts.
Private Trials
  Johnny Webb (Gannet CC)  26:21 
  Mark Raddenbury (Performance Cycles)  26:23 
  [c] Sarah Cosker (Come and try it)  34:20 

Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 5 July 2012 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):

1.  Paul Fallon 24:46 7 pts.
2.  Paul Stephens 25:55 7 pts.
3.  Steve Millard 25:57 5 pts.
4.  Max Suff 25:59 3 pts.
5.  Matt Fallon 27:15 1 pts.
6.  James Wilson 28:15 1 pts.
7.  Nigel Skyrme 28:37 7 pts.
8.  Robin Hill 29:42 5 pts.
9.  Mark Herriot 31:29 3 pts.
10.  Richard Harrington 31:45 7 pts.
11.  Bill Reay 32:20 5 pts.
Private Trials
  Mark Raddenbury (Performance Cycles)  26:52 
  Terry Gray (Climb on Bikes)  27:12 
  Nick Philpott (N-tec Racing)  27:28 

Road Bike Walford 10. (UC671) , Thursday 28 June 2012 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):

1.  Steve Millard 26:16 7 pts.
2.  Paul Fallon 26:18 7 pts.
3.  Sam Walker 26:23 7 pts.
4.  Paul Stephens 27:15 5 pts.
5.  James Wilson 28:33 3 pts.
6.  Matt Fallon 28:38 1 pts.
7.  Dave Hall 29:10 5 pts.
8.  Nigel Skyrme 29:11 3 pts.
9.  Richard Harrington 30:45 7 pts.
10.  Dennis Beard 32:06 5 pts.
11.  Mark Carter 32:35 3 pts.
Private Trials
  Mark Raddenbury (Fetish Bikes)  26:20 
  Terry Gray (Climb on Bikes)  26:37 
  Nick Philpott (N-tec Racing)  27:19 
  Anthony Pollard (RDFCC)  27:37 
  [c] Tony Morris (Come and Try It)  31:14 

3 laps of Much Marcle Circuit 19.75 (UC675) , Thursday 21 June 2012 top of page
Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens & Mark Carter, Pusher(s) off: Paul Fallon, Marshall(s): Mary Middleton ,Bill Raey & Paul Fallon

1.  Will Bevan 45:14 (14:55, 15:07, 15:12) 
2.  Graham Carter 50:31 (16:44, 16:52, 16:55) 
3.  Sam Walker 52:21 (17:35, 17:05, 17:41) 
4.  Paul Stephens 53:04 (17:30, 17:42, 17:52) 
5.  Matt Fallon 55:37 (18:14, 18:59, 18:27) 
6.  James Wilson 56:46 (18:40,18:55, 19:11) 
Private Trials
  Clive Newey  DNF (19:59, 21:18) 

PTW 50 Open 10. (R50/3C) , Sunday 17 June 2012 top of page

  Graham Carter 2:02:49 
  Paul Fallon 2:04:35 
  Max Suff 2:15:37 
  Paul Stephens 2:17:19 
  Julie Suff 2:41:25 

Walford 10. (UC671) , Thursday 14 June 2012 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): Steve Millard, Pusher(s) off: Tony & Graham, Marshall(s): Bill Raey

1.  Paul Fallon 24:56 7 pts.
2.  Sam Walker 25:39 7 pts.
3.  Max Suff 26:10 7 pts.
4.  Paul Stephens 26:26 5 pts.
5.  Kerry Trigg 26:35 3 pts.
6.  Matt Fallon 27:21 1 pts.
7.  James Wilson 27:45 1 pts.
8.  Richard Harrington 31:18 7 pts.
9.  Andrew Walker 33:39 5 pts.
10.  Mary Middleton 36:13 3 pts.
Private Trials
  Johnny Webb (Gannet CC)  27:31 
  [c] Tim Newland (Come and Try It)  30:02 

Ledbury and Back 16.1 (UC678) , Thursday 7 June 2012 top of page
Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Tony Price, Marshall(s): Mary Middleton, Bill Raey
A tree was down on the course which slowed riders down the old gore descent.

1.  Will Bevan 37:39 PB 
2.  Graham Carter 41:47 
3.  Sam Walker 43:41 
4.  Max Suff 43:50 PB 
5.  Adam Spector (North Road CC)  45:18 
6.  Matt Fallon 45:43 
7.  Paul Stephens 45:53 
8.  James Wilson 48:05 
9.  Nigel Skyrme 49:22 

Walford 9.86 (Short UC671) , Thursday 31 May 2012 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Tony Price, Marshall(s): Mark Lavington
As a bit of fun, second column provides projected times over the full Walford course

1.  Will Bevan 21:51 (22:23) 7 pts.
2.  Paul Fallon 23:32 (24:06) 5 pts.
3.  Dave Harwood 24:14 (24:49) 3 pts.
4.  Graham Carter 24:31 (25:07) 1 pts.
5.  Sam Walker 24:46 (25:22) 7 pts.
6.  Steve Millard 24:59 (25:35) 7 pts.
7.  Max Suff 25:11 (25:48) 5 pts.
8.  Paul Stephens 25:18 (25:56) 3 pts.
9.  Matt Fallon 26:08 (26:46) 1 pts.
10.  James Wilson 26:32 (27:11) 1 pts.
11.  Mark Herriot 29:04 (29:46) 5 pts.
12.  Neil Barker 29:26 (30:09) 3 pts.
13.  Julie Suff 29:56 (30:40) 7 pts.
14.  Bill Reay 30:00 (30:44) 5 pts.
15.  Richard Harrington 30:20 (31:04) 3 pts.
Private Trials
  Dave Pearce (RDFCC)  24:47 (25:23) 
  Anthony Pollard (RDFCC)  26:11 (26:49) 
  Simon Burke (RDFCC)  26:18 (26:56) 
  Tom Knight (Climb On Bikes)  27:12 (27:52) 
  Craig Fletcher (RDFCC)  28:16 (28:57) 
  Dave Hall 28:25 (29:07) 1 pts.
  Andrew Walker 35:37 (36:29) 1 pts.

Old Gore 2up 10. (UC676) , Thursday 24 May 2012 top of page
Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):

1.  Will Bevan 25:10 Solo 
2.  Steve Millard / Paul Stephens 25:35 
3.  Graham Carter / Neil Hughes Hutchings (Morden CRC)  25:58 
4.  Paul Fallon / Matt Fallon 26:01 
5.  James Wilson / Robin Hill 27:55 
6.  Simon Burke (RDFCC) / Craig Fletcher (RDFCC)  29:10 
7.  Max Suff / Julie Suff 30:14 
8.  Richard Harrington 33:53 Solo 

Beacon RCC 10 Open 10. (not a BAR counter), Saturday 19 May 2012 top of page

  Paul Stephens 24:47 

Walford 10. (UC671) , Thursday 17 May 2012 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Will Bevan, Marshall(s): Tony Price

1.  Paul Fallon 24:07 7 pts.
2.  Graham Carter 24:24 5 pts.
3.  Paul Stephens 25:23 7 pts.
4.  Max Suff 25:50 5 pts.
5.  Mark Lavington 26:10 3 pts.
6.  Matt Fallon 26:48 1 pts.
7.  James Wilson 26:51 1 pts.
8.  Kerry Trigg 27:00 1 pts.
9.  Nigel Skyrme 27:16 7 pts.
10.  Mark Herriot 29:32 5 pts.
11.  Julie Suff 30:35 7 pts.
12.  Bill Reay 30:59 5 pts.
13.  Richard Harrington 31:03 3 pts.
14.  Justine Lee 31:43 1 pts.
15.  Gerald Brain 34:42 1 pts.
Private Trials
  Anthony Pollard (RDFCC)  26:38 
  Craig Fletcher (RDFCC)  28:59 
  Neil Barker 29:58 3 pts.

City Road Club Open 10 Open 10. (V718) (not a BAR counter), Tuesday 15 May 2012 top of page

  Will Bevan 20:46 

CC Blaenau Gwent 25 Open 25. (R25/7) , Sunday 13 May 2012 top of page

  Will Bevan 52:29 
  Paul Stephens 59:47 
  Max Suff 1:01:42 
  Clive Chappe 1:05:59 
  Julie Suff 1:12:34 

Ludlow CC 10 Open 10. (R10/6B) (not a BAR counter), Saturday 12 May 2012 top of page

  Will Bevan 21:17 
  Paul Fallon 23:08 
  Paul Stephens 23:51 
  Clive Chappe 26:14 

Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 10 May 2012 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): Will Bevan & Julie Suff, Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s): Sam

1.  Paul Fallon 26:23 7 pts.
2.  Graham Carter 27:19 5 pts.
3.  Max Suff 27:52 7 pts.
4.  Mark Lavington 28:14 5 pts.
5.  Steve Millard 28:20 3 pts.
6.  Paul Stephens 28:34 1 pts.
7.  Sam Walker 29:01 7 pts.
8.  James Wilson 29:51 1 pts.
9.  Matt Fallon 30:02 1 pts.
10.  Nigel Skyrme 31:27 5 pts.
11.  Mary Middleton 42:13 7 pts.

Cross Ash Hilly 25., Sunday 6 May 2012 top of page
Timekeeper(s): Sam Hudson, Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s): Dennis Beard

1.  Will Bevan 1:05:53 Club course record 
2.  Paul Fallon 1:14:14 
3.  Max Suff 1:17:33 
4.  Paul Stephens 1:20:44 
5.  Graham Carter 1:26:39 
6.  Robin Hill 1:28:33 

Walford 10. (UC671) , Thursday 3 May 2012 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Tim Milnes, Marshall(s): Sam

1.  Paul Fallon 24:39 7 pts.
2.  Graham Carter 25:32 5 pts.
3.  Paul Stephens 25:37 7 pts.
4.  Max Suff 26:50 5 pts.
5.  Mark Lavington 27:11 3 pts.
6.  Matt Fallon 27:19 1 pts.
7.  Sam Walker 27:54 7 pts.
8.  James Wilson 28:09 1 pts.
9.  Nigel Skyrme 28:18 5 pts.
10.  Richard Harrington 32:10 7 pts.
11.  Bill Reay 32:40 5 pts.
12.  Justine Lee 34:24 3 pts.
13.  Mary Middleton 36:57 1 pts.
14.  Gerald Brain 37:48 1 pts.
Private Trials
  Johnny Webb (Gannet CC)  27:02 

Raglan Open 10. (R10/17) (not a BAR counter), Thursday 3 May 2012 top of page

  Will Bevan 20:41 LTB 

Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 26 April 2012 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): Julie Stephens, Pusher(s) off: Steve Millard, Marshall(s): Bill Raey

1.  Will Bevan 23:28 7 pts.
2.  Paul Fallon 26:03 5 pts.
3.  Graham Carter 26:52 3 pts.
4.  Paul Stephens 27:31 7 pts.
5.  Max Suff 27:46 5 pts.
6.  Mark Lavington 28:01 3 pts.
7.  Kerry Trigg 28:39 1 pts.
8.  James Wilson 29:04 1 pts.
9.  Matt Fallon 29:10 1 pts.
10.  Nigel Skyrme 30:33 7 pts.
11.  Mike Dunsby 31:02 5 pts.
12.  Tony Price 32:30 3 pts.
13.  Mark Herriot 34:48 1 pts.
14.  Julie Suff 35:19 7 pts.
15.  Mary Middleton 40:40 5 pts.

Walford 10. (UC671) , Thursday 19 April 2012 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):

1.  Paul Fallon 24:39 7 pts.
2.  Graham Carter 25:39 5 pts.
3.  Paul Stephens 25:43 7 pts.
4.  Mark Lavington 26:39 5 pts.
5.  Sam Walker 28:20 7 pts.
6.  James Wilson 28:31 3 pts.
7.  Nigel Skyrme 28:44 5 pts.
8.  Matt Fallon 28:45 PB 1 pts.
9.  Tony Price 28:52 3 pts.
10.  Chris Hough 29:36 1 pts.
11.  Mike Dunsby 29:56 1 pts.
12.  Richard Harrington 33:44 7 pts.
13.  Mary Middleton 35:43 5 pts.
14.  Gerald Brain 37:14 3 pts.
Private Trials
  Jason Streather (VC St Raphael)  25:53 
  Tom Knight (Climb On Bikes)  28:10 
  [c] Mark Herriot (Come and Try It)  29:56 
  Will Bevan  DNF Puncture 3 pts.

Hereford & District Whs Open 25. (not a BAR counter), Monday 9 April 2012 top of page

  Paul Fallon 1:04:11 
  Adam Spector (North Road CC)  1:09:29 

Royal Dean Forest Open 25. (R25/7) , Sunday 25 March 2012 top of page

  Paul Stephens 58:40 
  Graham Carter 1:00:27 
  Max Suff 1:05:08 
  Julie Suff 1:16:22 

Port Talbot Whs 2up Open 25. (not a BAR counter), Sunday 11 March 2012 top of page

  Will Bevan / Jez Pile (VC Sevale)  56:39 
  Julie Suff / Max Suff 1:15:37 

 

753 Points Competition - Running Totals
NamePts.Events
ridden
Red
Paul Fallon8313
Will Bevan457
Graham Carter379
Dave Harwood175
Hefin Jones102
Yellow
Paul Stephens8014
Max Suff7614
Mark Lavington359
Steve Millard337
Matt Fallon2115
James Wilson1814
Kerry Trigg53
Green
Nigel Skyrme6511
Sam Walker568
Mark Herriot299
Mike Dunsby195
Tony Price197
Clive Chappe184
Dave Hall62
Neil Barker62
Robin Hill51
Clive Newey11
Chris Hough11
Blue
Richard Harrington6210
Julie Suff264
Mary Middleton215
Bill Reay204
Gerald Brain208
Mike Druce133
Jon Airey113
Mark Carter113
Andrew Walker113
Dennis Beard93
Sarah Cosker82
Justine Lee42

Results last updated: 9 October 2012

Results for Club Events from previous years

top of page
 
updated: Friday May 25 2018