hedgehog badge  

Ross-on-Wye and District Cycling Club

 

Home

Race Calendar

Results

Forum

Club Runs & Training

Galleries

About the Club

Join us

Club Kit

Links

Contact us

Club Events 2013

The 7-5-3 points competition for club 10s is divided into 4 groups: Red, Yellow, Green and Blue in that order. Rider placings indicate which group they are in. The result table is towards the bottom of the page. Please note that these figures and group allocations are provisional and have to be confirmed officially by the Data Retrieval, Manipulation and Dissemination Department at Club Central Office. They will be amended once the season is several races old.

Individual rider profiles and current BAR standings are also available.

Handicap 10 10. (UC676) , Thursday 31 July 2014 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):

1.  Matt Fallon 25:43 (23:28) - 3rd on Handicap 7 pts.
2.  Phil Hill 29:52 (21:58) - 2nd on Handicap No 753 Cat.
3.  Tony Price 30:53 (21:53) - 1st on Handicap 7 pts.
4.  Jon Airey 30:58 (23:55) 7 pts.
Private Trials
  Johnny Webb (Gannet CC)  27:21 (23:51) 
  Steve Williams (RDFCC)  27:34 (24:04) 

Marcle 3 laps 19.75, Thursday 24 July 2014 top of page
Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):

1.  Matt Fallon 49:02 
2.  Tim Newland 54:02 
3.  Gary Downs (Ross-on-Wye CC)  55:03 
4.  Sarah Cosker 56:04 
5.  Phil Hill 57:22 
6.  Jon Airey 58:41 
Private Trials
  Mark Raddenbury (Shutt VR)  51:06 
  Adam Russea (Come and try it)  1:06:05 

Don Woodman Memorial 25 25., Saturday 19 July 2014 top of page
Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):

1.  Hefin Jones 58:42 
2.  Clive Chappe 1:06:18 (+6:26) 

Ross CC Open 10 Open 10. (not a BAR counter), Friday 18 July 2014 top of page

  Paul Stephens 22:25 (+4:16) 
  Hefin Jones 22:50 
  Clive Chappe 24:47 (+3:45) 

Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 17 July 2014 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):

1.  Will Bevan 23:18 7 pts.
2.  Matt Fallon 25:29 7 pts.
3.  Paul Stephens 26:21 5 pts.
4.  Mark Herriot 30:09 7 pts.
5.  Jon Airey 30:42 7 pts.
6.  Tony Price 31:36 5 pts.
Private Trials
  Mark Raddenbury (Shutt VR)  27:02 
  James Hall (-)  30:57 

SCCA/WCTTCA 100 Open 100. (D100/1) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 13 July 2014 top of page

  Hefin Jones 4:29:33 
  Paul Stephens 4:32:09 (+23:25) 

realteam.co.uk 25 (W,J Overflow) Open 25. (R25/3L) (not a BAR counter), Sunday 13 July 2014 top of page

  Clive Chappe 1:05:30 

Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 10 July 2014 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):

1.  Matt Fallon 24:55 7 pts.
2.  Paul Stephens 25:18 5 pts.
3.  Hefin Jones 25:41 7 pts.
4.  Max Suff 26:46 3 pts.
5.  Robin Hill 27:09 7 pts.
6.  James Wilson 27:52 1 pts.
7.  Nigel Skyrme 27:56 5 pts.
8.  Gary Downs (Ross-on-Wye CC)  28:12 7 pts.
9.  Tom Knight (Climb On Bikes)  28:21 
10.  Richard Harrington 29:09 5 pts.
11.  Jon Airey 29:54 3 pts.
12.  Phil Hill 30:34 No 753 Cat.
Private Trials
  Adam Taylor (RDFCC)  25:37 
  Mark Raddenbury (Shutt VR)  27:22 

Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 3 July 2014 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):

1.  Paul Stephens 25:37 7 pts.
2.  Matt Fallon 25:54 5 pts.
3.  Sam Walker 26:34 7 pts.
4.  Robin Hill 27:50 5 pts.
5.  Nigel Skyrme 28:40 3 pts.
6.  James Wilson 29:22 3 pts.
7.  Tom Knight (Climb On Bikes)  29:51 
8.  Richard Harrington 30:00 7 pts.
9.  Jon Airey 31:23 5 pts.
Private Trials
  Mark Raddenbury (Shutt VR)  27:43 

www.realteam.co.uk 10 Open 10. (R10/17) (not a BAR counter), Tuesday 1 July 2014 top of page

  Clive Chappe 26:10 

Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 26 June 2014 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):

1.  Matt Fallon 25:12 7 pts.
2.  Robin Hill 26:59 7 pts.
3.  Nigel Skyrme 27:39 5 pts.
4.  James Wilson 28:12 5 pts.
5.  Gary Downs (Ross-on-Wye CC)  28:33 7 pts.

Ledbury and back 16.1 (UC678) , Thursday 12 June 2014 top of page
Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):

1.  Matt Fallon 41:15 
2.  Mark Lavington 41:35 
3.  Paul Stephens 41:45 
4.  Jerry Roberts 42:03 
5.  Max Suff 42:58 
6.  Robin Hill 43:42 
7.  Nigel Skyrme 44:44 
8.  Clive Chappe 47:32 
9.  Tom Knight (Climb On Bikes)  48:39 
10.  Jon Airey 48:41 
11.  Richard Harrington 49:17 
Private Trials
  Earl Smith (RDFCC)  39:07 
  Mark Raddenbury (Shutt VR)  45:03 

Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 5 June 2014 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):

1.  Paul Stephens 25:31 7 pts.
2.  Mark Lavington 25:57 5 pts.
3.  Max Suff 27:07 3 pts.
4.  Robin Hill 27:33 7 pts.
5.  Nigel Skyrme 27:49 5 pts.
6.  James Wilson 28:19 1 pts.
7.  Tim Newland 28:20 No 753 Cat.
8.  Tim Newland 28:22 No 753 Cat.
9.  Gary Downs (Ross-on-Wye CC)  29:00 7 pts.
10.  Jon Airey 30:32 5 pts.
11.  Tony Price 30:44 3 pts.
12.  Tom Knight (Climb On Bikes)  30:46 
Private Trials
  Earl Smith (RDFCC)  23:46 
  Adam Taylor (RDFCC)  25:46 
  Jared Linden (RDFCC)  26:02 
  Steve Williams (RDFCC)  26:50 

Gloucester City CC 10 Open 10. (U7B) (not a BAR counter), Saturday 31 May 2014 top of page

  Clive Chappe 26:43 

Old Gore 2up 10. (UC676) , Thursday 29 May 2014 top of page
Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):

1.  Jared Linden (RDFCC) / Adam Taylor (RDFCC)  26:22 
2.  Earl Smith (RDFCC) / Steve Williams (RDFCC)  27:12 
3.  Paul Stephens / Gary Downs (Ross-on-Wye CC)  27:52 
4.  Robin Hill / James Wilson 28:40 
5.  Mark Raddenbury (Shutt VR) / Tom Knight (Climb On Bikes)  30:05 
6.  Tony Price / Richard Harrington 31:35 
7.  Jennifer Hill (North Road CC) / Adam Spector (North Road CC)  34:59 

Cross Ash Hilly Open 25.5 (not a BAR counter), Sunday 25 May 2014 top of page

  Paul Stephens 1:15:13 
  Robin Hill 1:25:03 
  Tom Knight (Climb On Bikes)  1:34:03 
Private Trials
  Alan Matthews (RDFCC)  1:18:42 

Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 15 May 2014 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):

1.  Max Suff 26:45 7 pts.
2.  James Wilson 27:33 5 pts.
3.  Nigel Skyrme 27:57 7 pts.
4.  Tom Knight (Climb On Bikes)  29:04 
5.  Mark Herriot 30:09 5 pts.
6.  Jon Airey 31:04 7 pts.
7.  Phil Hill 31:09 No 753 Cat.
8.  Tony Price 32:14 3 pts.
Private Trials
  Adam Taylor (RDFCC)  26:07 

R25/7 Usk Open 25. (R25/7) , Sunday 11 May 2014 top of page

  Paul Stephens 1:01:44 
  Clive Chappe 1:08:58 
  Jon Airey 1:11:58 

Ludlow CC Open 10. (R10/16b) (not a BAR counter), Saturday 10 May 2014 top of page

  Paul Stephens 24:10 
  Clive Chappe 26:52 

Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 1 May 2014 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):

1.  Earl Smith (RDFCC)  24:38 
2.  Paul Stephens 26:44 7 pts.
3.  Mark Lavington 26:50 5 pts.
4.  Steve Millard 26:51 3 pts.
5.  Robin Hill 27:43 7 pts.
6.  James Wilson 27:46 1 pts.
7.  Tom Knight (Climb On Bikes)  29:08 
8.  Gary Downs (Ross-on-Wye CC)  29:31 7 pts.
9.  Nigel Skyrme 29:57 5 pts.
10.  Paul Middleton 30:26 5 pts.
11.  Jon Airey 31:25 3 pts.
12.  Clive Chappe 31:53 3 pts.
Private Trials
  Alan Matthews (RDFCC)  27:35 

Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 24 April 2014 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):

1.  Paul Stephens 26:03 7 pts.
2.  Steve Millard 26:29 5 pts.
3.  Max Suff 27:03 3 pts.
4.  Robin Hill 27:26 7 pts.
5.  Nigel Skyrme 29:18 5 pts.
Private Trials
  Andy Turner (NTFO)  24:28 
  Adam Taylor (RDFCC)  26:48 
  Blain Pannell (Climb-on-Bikes)  28:13 
  Mark Raddenbury (Shutt VR)  28:27 

Old Gore 10. (UC676) , Thursday 17 April 2014 - 753 counting event top of page
Timekeeper(s): , Pusher(s) off: , Marshall(s):

1.  Sam Walker 25:24 7 pts.
2.  Steve Millard 26:41 7 pts.
3.  Max Suff 26:57 5 pts.
4.  Robin Hill 28:30 5 pts.
5.  Nigel Skyrme 29:14 3 pts.
6.  Gary Downs (Ross-on-Wye CC)  29:41 7 pts.
7.  Tom Knight (Climb On Bikes)  29:58 
8.  Mark Herriot 30:57 1 pts.
9.  Richard Harrington 31:07 5 pts.
10.  Tony Price 31:16 1 pts.
Private Trials
  Johnny Webb (Gannet CC)  27:30 
  Kerry Trigg 27:46 3 pts.
  Steve Williams (RDFCC)  28:15 
  Mark Raddenbury (Shutt VR)  29:03 

 

753 Points Competition - Running Totals
NamePts.Events
ridden
Phil Hill173
Tim Newland22
Red
Hefin Jones71
Will Bevan71
Yellow
Paul Stephens386
Matt Fallon335
Max Suff215
James Wilson166
Steve Millard153
Mark Lavington102
Kerry Trigg31
Green
Robin Hill457
Nigel Skyrme388
Tony Price195
Sam Walker142
Mark Herriot133
Clive Chappe31
Blue
Jon Airey377
Gary Downs355
Richard Harrington173
Paul Middleton51

Results last updated: 4 August 2014

Results for Club Events from previous years

top of page
 
updated: Friday May 25 2018